ChanRobles™ Virtual Law Library | chanrobles.com™  
Main Index Law Library Philippine Laws, Statutes & Codes Latest Legal Updates Philippine Legal Resources Significant Philippine Legal Resources Worldwide Legal Resources Philippine Supreme Court Decisions United States Jurisprudence
Prof. Joselito Guianan Chan's The Labor Code of the Philippines, Annotated, Labor Relations, Volume II of a 3-Volume Series 2017 Edition, 5th Revised Edition,

Chan Robles Virtual Law Library
UNITED STATES SUPREME COURT JURISPRUDENCE

PHILIPPINE SUPREME COURT JURISPRUDENCE

 

 

 
   
 
 


PHILIPPINE SUPREME COURT DECISIONS

May-2011



  • [G.R. No. 181626, May 30 : 2011] SANTIAGO PAERA, PETITIONER, VS. PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENT. D E C I S I O N

  • [G.R. No. 171805, May 30 : 2011] PHILIPPINE NATIONAL BANK, PETITIONER, VS. MERELO B. AZNAR; MATIAS B. AZNAR III; JOSE L. AZNAR (DECEASED), REPRESENTED BY HIS HEIRS; RAMON A. BARCENILLA; ROSARIO T. BARCENILLA; JOSE B. ENAD (DECEASED), REPRESENTED BY HIS HEIRS; AND RICARDO GABUYA (DECEASED), REPRESENTED BY HIS HEIRS, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. Nos. 165399 and 165475, May 30 : 2011] THERON V. LACSON, PETITIONER, VS. THE HON. EXECUTIVE SECRETARY, THE PRESIDENTIAL ANTI-GRAFT COMMISSION, PUBLIC ESTATES AUTHORITY, AND TEODORICO C. TAGUINOD, IN HIS CAPACITY AS GENERAL MANAGER AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF THE PUBLIC ESTATES AUTHORITY, RESPONDENTS. [G.R. NOS. 165404 AND 165489] JAIME R. MILLAN AND BERNARDO T. VIRAY, PETITIONERS, VS. THE HON. EXECUTIVE SECRETARY, THE PRESIDENTIAL ANTI-GRAFT COMMISSION, AND THE PUBLIC ESTATES AUTHORITY, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 188296, May 30 : 2011] BARANGAY CAPTAIN BEDA TORRECAMPO, PETITIONER, VS. METROPOLITAN WATERWORKS AND SEWERAGE SYSTEM, DIOSDADO JOSE ALLADO, ADMINISTRATOR, DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS, SECRETARY HERMOGENES EBDANE, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 189847, May 30 : 2011] PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, APPELLEE, VS. ERNESTO MERCADO, APPELLANT.

  • Name [G.R. No. 184966, May 30 : 2011] HEIRS OF FELICIDAD VDA. DE DELA CRUZ NAMELY: VIOLETA DEL ROSARIO, EMILIANA GARCIA SECRETARIO, AND GRACE FERNANDEZ, PETITIONERS, VS. HEIRS OF PEDRO T. FAJARDO, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 187720, May 30 : 2011] TRINIDAD ALICER AND ADMINISTRATOR OF INTESTATE ESTATE OF HEIRS OF ARTURO ALICER, PETITIONERS, VS. ALBERTO COMPAS, WINEFREDA AND AMANDO PINEDA, RURAL BANK OF CARIGARA, INC., AND EDGAR SELDA, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 193178, May 30 : 2011] PHILIPPINE SAVINGS BANK, PETITIONER, VS. SPOUSES ALFREDO M. CASTILLO AND ELIZABETH C. CASTILLO, AND SPOUSES ROMEO B. CAPATI AND AQUILINA M. LOBO, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 177771, May 30 : 2011] THE PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, APPELLEE, VS. ARIELITO ALIVIO Y OLIVEROS AND ERNESTO DELA VEGA Y CABBAROBIAS, APPELLANT.

  • [G.R. No. 175251, May 30 : 2011] RODOLFO LUNA, PETITIONER, VS. ALLADO CONSTRUCTION CO., INC., AND/OR RAMON ALLADO, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 175512, May 30 : 2011] VALLACAR TRANSIT, INC., PETITIONER, VS. JOCELYN CATUBIG, RESPONDENT.

  • [G.R. No. 165412, May 30 : 2011] GEORGE MILLER, PETITIONER, VS. SECRETARY HERNANDO B. PEREZ, IN HIS CAPACITY AS SECRETARY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND GIOVAN BERNARDINO, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 166355, May 30 : 2011] PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PETITIONER, VS. LUIS J. MORALES, RESPONDENT.

  • [G.R. No. 125078, May 30 : 2011] BERNABE L. NAVIDA, JOSE P. ABANGAN, JR., CEFERINO P. ABARQUEZ, ORLANDITO A. ABISON, FELIPE ADAYA, ALBERTO R. AFRICA, BENJAMIN M. ALBAO, FELIPE ALCANTARA, NUMERIANO S. ALCARIA, FERNANDO C. ALEJADO, LEOPOLDO N. ALFONSO, FLORO I. ALMODIEL, ANTONIO B. ALVARADO, ELEANOR AMOLATA, RODOLFO P. ANCORDA, TRIFINO F. ANDRADA, BERT B. ANOCHE, RAMON E. ANTECRISTO, ISAGANI D. ANTINO, DOMINGO ANTOPINA, MANSUETO M. APARICIO, HERMINIGILDO AQUINO, MARCELO S. AQUINO, JR., FELIPE P. ARANIA, ULYSES M. ARAS, ARSENIO ARCE, RUPERTO G. ARINZOL, MIGUEL G. ARINZOL, EDGARADO P. ARONG, RODRIGO D.R. ASTRALABIO, RONNIE BACAYO, SOFRONIO BALINGIT, NELSON M. BALLENA, EMNIANO BALMONTE, MAXIMO M. BANGI, SALVADOR M. BANGI, HERMOGENES T. BARBECHO, ARSENIO B. BARBERO, DIOSDADO BARREDO, VIRGILIO BASAS, ALEJANDRO G. BATULAN, DOMINGO A. BAUTISTA, VICTOR BAYANI, BENIGNO BESARES, RUFINO BETITO, GERARDO A. BONIAO, CARLO B. BUBUNGAN, FERNANDO B. BUENAVISTA, ALEJANDRINO H. BUENO, TOMAS P. BUENO, LEONARDO M. BURDEOS, VICENTE P. BURGOS, MARCELINO J. CABALUNA, DIOSDADO CABILING, EMETRIO C. CACHUELA, BRAULIO B. CADIVIDA, JR., SAMSON C. CAEL, DANIEL B. CAJURAO, REY A. CALISO, NORBERTO F. CALUMPAG, CELESTINO CALUMPAG, LORETO CAMACHO, VICTORIANO CANETE, DOMINADOR P. CANTILLO, FRUCTUSO P. CARBAJOSA, VICTORINO S. CARLOS, VICTOR CARLOS, GEORGE M. CASSION, JAIME S. CASTAƑARES, FLAVIANO C. CASTAƑARES, ELPIDIO CATUBAY, NATHANIEL B. CAUSANG, BEOFIL B. CAUSING, ADRIANO R. CEJAS, CIRILO G. CERERA, SR., CRISTITUTO M. CEREZO, DANTE V. CONCHA, ALBERT CORNELIO, CESAR CORTES, NOEL Y. CORTEZ, SERNUE CREDO, CORNELIO A. CRESENCIO, ALEX CRUZ, ROGER CRUZ, RANSAM CRUZ, CANUTO M. DADULA, ROMEO L. DALDE, ZACARIAS DAMBAAN, ELISEO DAPROZA, VIRGILIO P. DAWAL, TESIFREDO I. DE TOMAS, GAMALLER P. DEANG, CARMELINO P. DEANG, DIOSDADO P. DEANG, DOMINGO A. DEANG, FELIPE R. DEANG, JR., JULIETO S. DELA CRUZ, ELIEZER R. DELA TORRE, JEFFREY R. DELA TORRE, RAUL DEMONTEVERDE, FELIPE P. DENOLAN, RUBENCIO P. DENOY, RODRIGO M. DERMIL, ROLANDO B. DIAZ, LORENZO DIEGO, JOVENCIO DIEGO, SATURNINO DIEGO, GREGORIO DIONG, AMADO R. DIZON, FE DIZON, VIRGILO M. DOMANTAY, LEO S. DONATO, DOMINADOR L. DOSADO, NESTOR DUMALAG, FREDDIE DURAN, SR., MARIO C. ECHIVERE, AQUILLO M. EMBRADORA, MIGUEL EMNACE, RIO T. EMPAS, EFRAIM ENGLIS, ANICETO ENOPIA, DIOCENE ENTECOSA, RUBENTITO D. ENTECOSA, AVELINO C. ENTERO, FORTUNATA ENTRADA, ROGELIO P. EROY, RODOLFO M. ESCAMILLA, SERGIO C. ESCANTILLA, LAZARO A. ESPAƑOLA, EULOGIO M. ETURMA, PRIMO P. FERNANDEZ, EDILBERTO D. FERNANDO, GREGORIO S. FERNANDO, VICENTE P. FERRER, MARCELO T. FLOR, ANTONIO M. FLORES, REDENTOR T. FLOREZA, NORBERTO J. FUENTES, RICARDO C. GABUTAN, PEDRO D.V. GALEOS, ARNULFO F. GALEOS, EDGARDO V. GARCESA, BERNARDO P. GENTOBA, EDUARDO P. GENTOBA, VICTORIO B. GIDO, ROLANDO V. GIMENA, EARLWIN L. GINGOYO, ERNESTO GOLEZ, JUANITO G. GONZAGA, ONOFRE GONZALES, AMADO J. GUMERE, LEONARDO M. GUSTO, ALEJANDRO G. HALILI, NOEL H. HERCEDA, EMILIO V. HERMONDO, CLAUDIO HIPOLITO, TORIBIO S ILLUSORIO, TEODURO G. IMPANG, JR., GIL A. JALBUNA, HERMIE L. JALICO, ARMANDO B. JAMERLAN, NARCISO JAPAY, LIBURO C. JAVINAS, ALEJANDO S. JIMENEZ, FEDERICO T. JUCAR, NAPOLEON T. JUMALON, OSCAR JUNSAY, ANASTACIO D. LABANA, CARLOS C. LABAY, AVELINO L. LAFORTEZA, LOE LAGUMBAY, NORBETO D. LAMPERNIS, ROLANDO J. LAS PEƑAS, ISMAEL LASDOCE, RENOLO L. LEBRILLA, CAMILO G. LEDRES, ANASTACIO LLANOS, ARMANDO A. LLIDO, CARLITO LOPEZ, ARISTON LOS BAƑEZ, CONCISO L. LOVITOS, ARQUILLANO M. LOZADA, RODOLFO C. LUMAKIN, PRIMITIVO LUNTAO, JR., EMILIO S. MABASA, JR., JUANITO A. MACALISANG, TEOTIMO L. MADULIN, JOSEPH D. MAGALLON, PEDRO P. MAGLASANG, MARIO G. MALAGAMBA, JAIME B. MAMARADLO, PANFILO A. MANADA, SR., RICARDO S. MANDANI, CONCHITA MANDANI, ALBERTO T. MANGGA, ALEJANDRO A. MANSANES, RUFINO T. MANSANES, EUTIQUIO P. MANSANES, ALCIO P. MARATAS, AGAPITO D. MARQUEZ, RICARDO R. MASIGLAT, DENDERIA MATABANG, ARNELO N. MATILLANO, HERNANI C. MEJORADA, ROSITA MENDOZA, GREGORIO R. MESA, RENATO N. MILLADO, ANTONIO L. MOCORRO, ALBERTO M. MOLINA, JR., DOMINGO P. MONDIA, JUANITO P. MONDIA, RICARDO MONTAƑO, RAUL T. MONTEJO, ROGELIO MUNAR, RODOLFO E. MUƑEZ, CRESENCIO NARCISO, PANFILO C. NARCISO, BRICS P. NECOR, MOISES P. NICOLAS, NEMESIO G. NICOLAS, ALFREDO NOFIEL, FELIX T. NOVENA, MARCELO P. OBTIAL, SR., TEODORO B. OCRETO, BIBIANO C. ODI, ALFREDO M. OPERIO, TEOTISTO B. OPON, IZRO M. ORACION, ALAN E. ORANAS, ELPEDIO T. OSIAS, ERNESTO M. PABIONA, NARCISO J. PADILLA, NELSON G. PADIOS, SR., FRNACISCO G. PAGUNTALAN, RENE B. PALENCIA, MICHAEL P. PALOMAR, VIRGILIO E. PANILAGAO, NOLITO C. PANULIN, ROMEO PARAGUAS, NESTOR B. PASTERA, VICENTE Q. PEDAZO, EDGAR M. PEƑARANDA, ILUMINIDO B. PERACULLO, ANTONIO C. PEREZ, DOMINGO PEREZ, OSCAR C. PLEƑOS, ANTONIETO POLANCOS, SERAFIN G. PRIETO, ZENAIDA PROVIDO, FERNANDO Y. PROVIDO, ERNESTO QUERO, ELEAZAR QUIJARDO, WILLIAM U. QUINTOY, LAURO QUISTADIO, ROGELIO RABADON, MARCELINO M. RELIZAN, RAUL A. REYES, OCTAVIO F. REYES, EDDIE M. RINCOR, EMMANUEL RIVAS, RODULFO RIVAS, BIENVENIDO C. ROMANCA, JACINTO ROMOC, ROMEO S. ROMUALDO, ALBERTO ROSARIO, ROMEO L. SABIDO, SIMON SAGNIP, TIMOTEO SALIG, ROMAN G. SALIGONAN, VICTORINO SALOMON, GENEROSO J. SALONGKONG, RODOLFO E. SALVANI, JIMMY A. SAMELIN, EDUARDO A. SAMELIN, ANDRES A. SAMELIN, GEORGE SAMELIN, ROMEO A. SARAOSOS, RUDIGELIO S. SARMIENTO, CIRILO SAYAANG, JARLO SAYSON, LEONCIO SERDONCILLO, RODOLFO C. SERRANO, NESTOR G. SEVILLA, SIMEON F. SIMBA, CATALINO S. SIMTIM, SERAFIN T. SINSUANGCO, EDUARDO A. SOLA, VICTORINO M. SOLOMON, JAIME B. SUFICIENCIA, LYNDON SUMAJIT, ALFREDO P. SUMAJIT, ALFREDO L. SUMAJIT, PEDRO A. SUMARAGO, ERNESTO SUMILE, NESTOR S. SUMOG-OY, MANUEL T. SUPAS, WILFREDO A. TABAQUE, CONSTANCIO L. TACULAD, EUFROCINO A. TAGOTO, JR., SERAPIO TAHITIT, PANTALEON T. TAMASE, ERNESTO TARRE, MAGNO E. TATOY, AVELINO TAYAPAD, SAMUEL S. TERRADO, APOLINARIO B. TICO, ORLANDO TINACO, ALBERT G. TINAY, ANTONIO TOLEDO, ANTONIO M. TORREGOSA, ISABELO TORRES, JIMMY C. TORRIBIO, EDUARDO Y. TUCLAOD, JACINTO UDAL, RICARDO M. URBANO, ERNESTO G. VAFLOR, FILOMENO E. VALENZUELA, SALORIANO VELASCO, RODOLFO VIDAL, WALTER VILLAFAƑE, DANTE VILLALVA, PERIGRINO P. VILLARAN, JESUS L. VILLARBA, ELEAZAR D. VILLARBA, JENNY T. VILLAVA, HENRY C. VILLEGAS, DELFIN C. WALOG, RODOLFO YAMBAO, EDGAR A. YARE, MANSUETO M. YBERA, EDUARDO G. YUMANG, HENRY R. YUNGOT, ROMEO P. YUSON, ARSENIA ZABALA, FELIX N. ZABALA AND GRACIANO ZAMORA, PETITIONERS, VS. HON. TEODORO A. DIZON, JR., PRESIDING JUDGE, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 37, GENERAL SANTOS CITY, SHELL OIL CO., DOW CHEMICAL CO., OCCIDENTAL CHEMICAL CORP., STANDARD FRUIT CO., STANDARD FRUIT & STEAMSHIP CO., DOLE FOOD CO., INC., DOLE FRESH FRUIT CO., DEL MONTE FRESH PRODUCE N.A., DEL MONTE TROPICAL FRUIT CO., CHIQUITA BRANDS INTERNATIONAL, INC. AND CHIQUITA BRANDS, INC., RESPONDENTS. [G.R. No. 125598] THE DOW CHEMICAL COMPANY AND OCCIDENTAL CHEMICAL CORPORATION, PETITIONERS, VS. BERNABE L. NAVIDA, JOSE P. ABANGAN, JR., CEFERINO P. ABARQUEZ, ORLANDITO A. ABISON, FELIPE ADAYA, ALBERTO R. AFRICA, BENJAMIN M. ALBAO, FELIPE ALCANTARA, NUMERIANO S. ALCARIA, FERNANDO C. ALEJADO, LEOPOLDO N. ALFONSO, FLORO I. ALMODIEL, ANTONIO B. ALVARADO, ELEANOR AMOLATA, RODOLFO P. ANCORDA, TRIFINO F. ANDRADA, BERT B. ANOCHE, RAMON E. ANTECRISTO, ISAGANI D. ANTINO, DOMINGO ANTOPINA, MANSUETO M. APARICIO, HERMINIGILDO AQUINO, MARCELO S. AQUINO, JR., FELIPE P. ARANIA, ULYSES M. ARAS, ARSENIO ARCE, RUPERTO G. ARINZOL, MIGUEL G. ARINZOL, EDGARADO P. ARONG, RODRIGO D.R. ASTRALABIO, RONNIE BACAYO, SOFRONIO BALINGIT, NELSON M. BALLENA, EMNIANO BALMONTE, MAXIMO M. BANGI, SALVADOR M. BANGI, HERMOGENES T. BARBECHO, ARSENIO B. BARBERO, DIOSDADO BARREDO, VIRGILIO BASAS, ALEJANDRO G. BATULAN, DOMINGO A. BAUTISTA, VICTOR BAYANI, BENIGNO BESARES, RUFINO BETITO, GERARDO A. BONIAO, CARLO B. BUBUNGAN, FERNANDO B. BUENAVISTA, ALEJANDRINO H. BUENO, TOMAS P. BUENO, LEONARDO M. BURDEOS, VICENTE P. BURGOS, MARCELINO J. CABALUNA, DIOSDADO CABILING, EMETRIO C. CACHUELA, BRAULIO B. CADIVIDA, JR., SAMSON C. CAEL, DANIEL B. CAJURAO, REY A. CALISO, NORBERTO F. CALUMPAG, CELESTINO CALUMPAG, LORETO CAMACHO, VICTORIANO CANETE, DOMINADOR P. CANTILLO, FRUCTUSO P. CARBAJOSA, VICTORINO S. CARLOS, VICTOR CARLOS, GEORGE M. CASSION, JAIME S. CASTAƑARES, FLAVIANO C. CASTAƑARES, ELPIDIO CATUBAY, NATHANIEL B. CAUSANG, BEOFIL B. CAUSING, ADRIANO R. CEJAS, CIRILO G. CERERA, SR., CRISTITUTO M. CEREZO, DANTE V. CONCHA, ALBERT CORNELIO, CESAR CORTES, NOEL Y. CORTEZ, SERNUE CREDO, CORNELIO A. CRESENCIO, ALEX CRUZ, ROGER CRUZ, RANSAM CRUZ, CANUTO M. DADULA, ROMEO L. DALDE, ZACARIAS DAMBAAN, ELISEO DAPROZA, VIRGILIO P. DAWAL, TESIFREDO I. DE TOMAS, GAMALLER P. DEANG, CARMELINO P. DEANG, DIOSDADO P. DEANG, DOMINGO A. DEANG, FELIPE R. DEANG, JR., JULIETO S. DELA CRUZ, ELIEZER R. DELA TORRE, JEFFREY R. DELA TORRE, RAUL DEMONTEVERDE, FELIPE P. DENOLAN, RUBENCIO P. DENOY, RODRIGO M. DERMIL, ROLANDO B. DIAZ, LORENZO DIEGO, JOVENCIO DIEGO, SATURNINO DIEGO, GREGORIO DIONG, AMADO R. DIZON, FE DIZON, VIRGILO M. DOMANTAY, LEO S. DONATO, DOMINADOR L. DOSADO, NESTOR DUMALAG, FREDDIE DURAN, SR., MARIO C. ECHIVERE, AQUILLO M. EMBRADORA, MIGUEL EMNACE, RIO T. EMPAS, EFRAIM ENGLIS, ANICETO ENOPIA, DIOCENE ENTECOSA, RUBENTITO D. ENTECOSA, AVELINO C. ENTERO, FORTUNATA ENTRADA, ROGELIO P. EROY, RODOLFO M. ESCAMILLA, SERGIO C. ESCANTILLA, LAZARO A. ESPAƑOLA, EULOGIO M. ETURMA, PRIMO P. FERNANDEZ, EDILBERTO D. FERNANDO, GREGORIO S. FERNANDO, VICENTE P. FERRER, MARCELO T. FLOR, ANTONIO M. FLORES, REDENTOR T. FLOREZA, NORBERTO J. FUENTES, RICARDO C. GABUTAN, PEDRO D.V. GALEOS, ARNULFO F. GALEOS, EDGARDO V. GARCESA, BERNARDO P. GENTOBA, EDUARDO P. GENTOBA, VICTORIO B. GIDO, ROLANDO V. GIMENA, EARLWIN L. GINGOYO, ERNESTO GOLEZ, JUANITO G. GONZAGA, ONOFRE GONZALES, AMADO J. GUMERE, LEONARDO M. GUSTO, ALEJANDRO G. HALILI, NOEL H. HERCEDA, EMILIO V. HERMONDO, CLAUDIO HIPOLITO, TORIBIO S ILLUSORIO, TEODURO G. IMPANG, JR., GIL A. JALBUNA, HERMIE L. JALICO, ARMANDO B. JAMERLAN, NARCISO JAPAY, LIBURO C. JAVINAS, ALEJANDO S. JIMENEZ, FEDERICO T. JUCAR, NAPOLEON T. JUMALON, OSCAR JUNSAY, ANASTACIO D. LABANA, CARLOS C. LABAY, AVELINO L. LAFORTEZA, LOE LAGUMBAY, NORBETO D. LAMPERNIS, ROLANDO J. LAS PEƑAS, ISMAEL LASDOCE, RENOLO L. LEBRILLA, CAMILO G. LEDRES, ANASTACIO LLANOS, ARMANDO A. LLIDO, CARLITO LOPEZ, ARISTON LOS BAƑEZ, CONCISO L. LOVITOS, ARQUILLANO M. LOZADA, RODOLFO C. LUMAKIN, PRIMITIVO LUNTAO, JR., EMILIO S. MABASA, JR., JUANITO A. MACALISANG, TEOTIMO L. MADULIN, JOSEPH D. MAGALLON, PEDRO P. MAGLASANG, MARIO G. MALAGAMBA, JAIME B. MAMARADLO, PANFILO A. MANADA, SR., RICARDO S. MANDANI, CONCHITA MANDANI, ALBERTO T. MANGGA, ALEJANDRO A. MANSANES, RUFINO T. MANSANES, EUTIQUIO P. MANSANES, ALCIO P. MARATAS, AGAPITO D. MARQUEZ, RICARDO R. MASIGLAT, DENDERIA MATABANG, ARNELO N. MATILLANO, HERNANI C. MEJORADA, ROSITA MENDOZA, GREGORIO R. MESA, RENATO N. MILLADO, ANTONIO L. MOCORRO, ALBERTO M. MOLINA, JR., DOMINGO P. MONDIA, JUANITO P. MONDIA, RICARDO MONTAƑO, RAUL T. MONTEJO, ROGELIO MUNAR, RODOLFO E. MUƑEZ, CRESENCIO NARCISO, PANFILO C. NARCISO, BRICS P. NECOR, MOISES P. NICOLAS, NEMESIO G. NICOLAS, ALFREDO NOFIEL, FELIX T. NOVENA, MARCELO P. OBTIAL, SR., TEODORO B. OCRETO, BIBIANO C. ODI, ALFREDO M. OPERIO, TEOTISTO B. OPON, IZRO M. ORACION, ALAN E. ORANAS, ELPEDIO T. OSIAS, ERNESTO M. PABIONA, NARCISO J. PADILLA, NELSON G. PADIOS, SR., FRANCISCO G. PAGUNTALAN, RENE B. PALENCIA, MICHAEL P. PALOMAR, VIRGILIO E. PANILAGAO, NOLITO C. PANULIN, ROMEO PARAGUAS, NESTOR B. PASTERA, VICENTE Q. PEDAZO, EDGAR M. PEƑARANDA, ILUMINIDO B. PERACULLO, ANTONIO C. PEREZ, DOMINGO PEREZ, OSCAR C. PLEƑOS, ANTONIETO POLANCOS, SERAFIN G. PRIETO, ZENAIDA PROVIDO, FERNANDO Y. PROVIDO, ERNESTO QUERO, ELEAZAR QUIJARDO, WILLIAM U. QUINTOY, LAURO QUISTADIO, ROGELIO RABADON, MARCELINO M. RELIZAN, RAUL A. REYES, OCTAVIO F. REYES, EDDIE M. RINCOR, EMMANUEL RIVAS, RODULFO RIVAS, BIENVENIDO C. ROMANCA, JACINTO ROMOC, ROMEO S. ROMUALDO, ALBERTO ROSARIO, ROMEO L. SABIDO, SIMON SAGNIP, TIMOTEO SALIG, ROMAN B. SALIGONAN, VICTORINO SALOMON, GENEROSO M. SALONGKONG, RODOLFO E. SALVANI, JIMMY A. SAMELIN, EDUARDO A. SAMELIN, ANDRES A. SAMELIN, GEORGE SAMELIN, ROMEO A. SARAOSOS, RUDIGELIO S. SARMIENTO, CIRILO SAYAANG, JARLO SAYSON, LEONCIO SERDONCILLO, RODOLFO C. SERRANO, NESTOR G. SEVILLA, SIMEON F. SIMBA, CATALINO S. SIMTIM, SERAFIN T. SINSUANGCO, EDUARDO A. SOLA, VICTORINO M. SOLOMON, JAIME B. SUFICIENCIA, LYNDON SUMAJIT, ALFREDO P. SUMAJIT, ALFREDO L. SUMAJIT, PEDRO A. SUMARAGO, ERNESTO SUMILE, NESTOR S. SUMOG-OY, MANUEL T. SUPAS, WILFREDO A. TABAQUE, CONSTANCIO L. TACULAD, EUFROCINO A. TAGOTO, JR., SERAPIO TAHITIT, PANTALEON T. TAMASE, ERNESTO TARRE, MAGNO E. TATOY, AVELINO TAYAPAD, SAMUEL S. TERRADO, APOLINARIO B. TICO, ORLANDO TINACO, ALBERT G. TINAY, ANTONIO TOLEDO, ANTONIO M. TORREGOSA, ISABELO TORRES, JIMMY C. TORRIBIO, EDUARDO Y. TUCLAOD, JACINTO UDAL, RICARDO M. URBANO, ERNESTO G. VAFLOR, FILOMENO E. VALENZUELA, SALORIANO VELASCO, RODOLFO VIDAL, WALTER VILLAFAƑE, DANTE VILLALVA, PERIGRINO P. VILLARAN, JESUS L. VILLARBA, ELEAZAR D. VILLARBA, JENNY T. VILLAVA, HENRY C. VILLEGAS, DELFIN C. WALOG, RODOLFO YAMBAO, EDGAR A. YARE, MANSUETO M. YBERA, EDUARDO G. YUMANG, HENRY R. YUNGOT, ROMEO P. YUSON, ARSENIA ZABALA, FELIX N. ZABALA, AND GRACIANO ZAMORA, RESPONDENTS. [G.R. No. 126654] CORNELIO ABELLA, JR., IRENEO AGABATU, PRUDENCIO ALDEPOLIA, ARTEMIO ALEMAN, FIDEL ALLERA, DOMINGO ALONZO, CORNELIO AMORA, FELIPE G. AMORA, LEOPOLDO AMORADO, MARCELINO ANDIMAT, JORGE ANDOY, MARGARITO R. ANGELIA, GREGOTIO APRIANO, ALFREDO A. ARARAO, BONIFACIO L. ARTIGAS, JERSON ASUAL, SERAFIN AZUCENA, FELIX M. BADOY, JULIAN J. BAHALLA, REYNALDO BAHAYA, ANTONIO L. BALDAGO, CESAR N. BALTAZAR, DOMINADO A. BARING, ANTIPAS A. BATINGAL, MARCIANO NATINGAL, MARINO BIBANCO, LEANDRO BILIRAN, MARGARITO BLANCO, CATALINO BONGO, MELCHOR BRIGOLE, ELISEO BRINA, ROBERTO BRINA, LUIS BUGHAO, EDUARDO L. BURGUINZO, CELSO M. BUSIA, RPDITO CABAGTE, RICARADO C. CABALLES, CARLITO A. CAINDOC, CANDIDO CALO, JR., PEDRITO CAMPAS, FERNANDO R. CAPAROSO, DANILO CARILLO, BONIFACIO M. CATCHA, FRANKLIN CLARAS, JOSE F. COLLAMAT, BERNARDO M. COMPENDIO, CORNELIO COSTILLAS, ENERIO R. DAGAME, FELIMON DEBUMA, JR., RICADO C. DEIPARIME, GREGORIO S. DE LA PENA, JOSE G. DELUAO, JR., ELPEDIO A. DIAZ, QUINTINO DISIPULO, JR., CESAR G. DONAYRE, JOSE DULABAY, JAIRO DUQUIZA, ANTONIO ENGBINO, ALFREDO ESPINOSA, ALONZO FAILOG, JAIME FEROLINO, RODOLFO L. GABITO, PEDRO G. GEMENTIZA, RICARDO A. GEROLAGA, RODULFO G. GEROY, ROGELIO GONZAGA, ROLANDO GONZALES, MODESTO M. GODELOSAO, HECTOR GUMBAN, CAMILO HINAG, LECERIO IGBALIC, SILVERIO E. IGCALINOS, ALFREDO INTOD, OLEGARIO IYUMA, DOMINGO B. JAGMOC, JR., EDUARDO JARGUE, ROLANDO A. LABASON, ROLANDO LACNO, VIRGILIO A. LADURA, CONSTANCIO M. LAGURA, FRANCISCO LAMBAN, ENRIQUE LAQUERO, LUCIO B. LASACA, SISINO LAURDEN, VIVENCIO LAWANGON, ANECITO LAYAN, FERNANDO P. LAYAO, MARDENIO LAYAO, NEMENCIO C. LINAO, PEDRO LOCION, ENERIO LOOD, DIOSDADO MADATE, RAMON MAGDOSA, NILO MAGLINTE, MARINO G. MALINAO, CARLITO MANACAP, AURELIO A. MARO, CRISOSTOMO R. MIJARES, CESAR MONAPCO, SILVANO MONCANO, EMILIO MONTAJES, CESAR B. MONTERO, CLEMENTE NAKANO, RODRIGO H. NALAS, EMELIANO C. NAPITAN, JUANITO B. NARON, JR., LUCIO NASAKA, TEOFILO NUNEZ, JORGE M. OLORVIDA, CANULO P. OLOY, DOROTEO S. OMBRETE, TEOFILIO OMOSURA, MIGUEL ORALO, SUSANTO C. OTANA, JR., CHARLIE P. PADICA, ALFREDO P. PALASPAS, CATALINO C. PANA, ERNESTO M. PASCUAL, BIENVENIDO PAYAG, RESURRECCION PENOS, PEDRO PILAGO, ROMEO PRESBITERO, OMEO L. PRIEGO, ELADIO QUIBOL, JESUS D. QUIBOL, MAGNO QUIZON, DIONISIO RAMOS, MAMERTO RANISES, NESTOR B. REBUYA, RODRIGO REQUILMEN, ISIDRO RETANAL, CARLITO ROBLE, GLICERIO V. ROSETE, TINOY G. SABINO, MELCHOR SALIGUMBA, SILVERIO SILANGAN, ROBERTO SIVA, PACITA SUYMAN, CANILO TAJON, AVELINO TATAPOD, ROMEO TAYCO, RENATO TAYCO, CONRADO TECSON, AGAPITO TECSON, ROMAN. E. TEJERO, ALFREDO TILANDOCA, CARLOS B. TIMA, HERMONEGES TIRADOR, JOSELITO TIRO, PASTOR T. TUNGKO, LEANDRO B. TURCAL, VICENTE URQUIZA, VICENTE VILLA, ANTONIO P. VILLARAIZ, LEOPOLDO VILLAVITO AND SAMUEL M. VILLEGAS, PETITIONERS, VS. THE HON. ROMEO D. MARASIGAN, PRESIDING JUDGE OF REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 16, DAVAO CITY, SHELL OIL CO., DOW CHEMICAL CO., OCCIDENTAL CHEMICAL CORP., STANDARD FRUIT CO., STANDARD FRUIT & STEAMSHIP CO., DOLE FOOD CO., INC., DOLE FRESH FRUIT CO., DEL MONTE FRESH PRODUCE N.A., DEL MONTE TROPICAL FRUIT CO., CHIQUITA BRANDS INTERNATIONAL, INC. AND CHIQUITA BRANDS, INC., RESPONDENTS. [G.R. No. 127856] DEL MONTE FRESH PRODUCE N.A. AND DEL MONTE TROPICAL FRUIT CO., PETITIONERS, VS. THE REGIONAL TRIAL COURT OF DAVAO CITY, BRANCHES 16 AND 13, CORNELIO ABELLA, JR., IRENEO AGABATU, PRUDENCIO ALDEPOLIA, ARTEMIO ALEMAN, FIDEL ALLERA, DOMINGO ALONZO, CORNELIO AMORA, FELIPE G. AMORA, LEOPOLDO AMORADO, MARCELINO ANDIMAT, JORGE ANDOY, MARGARITO R. ANGELIA, GREGOTIO APRIANO, ALFREDO A. ARARAO, BONIFACIO L. ARTIGAS, JERSON ASUAL, SERAFIN AZUCENA, FELIX M. BADOY, JULIAN J. BAHALLA, REYNALDO BAHAYA, ANTONIO L. BALDAGO, CESAR N. BALTAZAR, DOMINADO A. BARING, ANTIPAS A. BATINGAL, MARCIANO NATINGAL, MARINO BIBANCO, LEANDRO BILIRAN, MARGARITO BLANCO, CATALINO BONGO, MELCHOR BRIGOLE, ELISEO BRINA, ROBERTO BRINA, LUIS BUGHAO, EDUARDO L. BURGUINZO, CELSO M. BUSIA, RPDITO CABAGTE, RICARADO C. CABALLES, CARLITO A. CAINDOC, CANDIDO CALO, JR., PEDRITO CAMPAS, FERNANDO R. CAPAROSO, DANILO CARILLO, BONIFACIO M. CATCHA, FRANKLIN CLARAS, JOSE F. COLLAMAT, BERNARDO M. COMPENDIO, CORNELIO COSTILLAS, ENERIO R. DAGAME, FELIMON DEBUMA, JR., RICADO C. DEIPARIME, GREGORIO S. DE LA PENA, JOSE G. DELUAO, JR., ELPEDIO A. DIAZ, QUINTINO DISIPULO, JR., CESAR G. DONAYRE, JOSE DULABAY, JAIRO DUQUIZA, ANTONIO ENGBINO, ALFREDO ESPINOSA, ALONZO FAILOG, JAIME FEROLINO, RODOLFO L. GABITO, PEDRO G. GEMENTIZA, RICARDO A. GEROLAGA, RODULFO G. GEROY, ROGELIO GONZAGA, ROLANDO GONZALES, MODESTO M. GODELOSAO, HECTOR GUMBAN, CAMILO HINAG, LECERIO IGBALIC, SILVERIO E. IGCALINOS, ALFREDO INTOD, OLEGARIO IYUMA, DOMINGO B. JAGMOC, JR., EDUARDO JARGUE, ROLANDO A. LABASON, ROLANDO LACNO, VIRGILIO A. LADURA, CONSTANCIO M. LAGURA, FRANCISCO LAMBAN, ENRIQUE LAQUERO, LUCIO B. LASACA, SISINO LAURDEN, VIVENCIO LAWANGON, ANECITO LAYAN, FERNANDO P. LAYAO, MARDENIO LAYAO, NEMENCIO C. LINAO, PEDRO LOCION, ENERIO LOOD, DIOSDADO MADATE, RAMON MAGDOSA, NILO MAGLINTE, MARINO G. MALINAO, CARLITO MANACAP, AURELIO A. MARO, CRISOSTOMO R. MIJARES, CESAR MONAPCO, SILVANO MONCANO, EMILIO MONTAJES, CESAR B. MONTERO, CLEMENTE NAKANO, RODRIGO H. NALAS, EMELIANO C. NAPITAN, JUANITO B. NARON, JR., LUCIO NASAKA, TEOFILO NUNEZ, JORGE M. OLORVIDA, CANULO P. OLOY, DOROTEO S. OMBRETE, TEOFILIO OMOSURA, MIGUEL ORALO, SUSANTO C. OTANA, JR., CHARLIE P. PADICA, ALFREDO P. PALASPAS, CATALINO C. PANA, ERNESTO M. PASCUAL, BIENVENIDO PAYAG, RESURRECCION PENOS, PEDRO PILAGO, ROMEO PRESBITERO, OMEO L. PRIEGO, ELADIO QUIBOL, JESUS D. QUIBOL, MAGNO QUIZON, DIONISIO RAMOS, MAMERTO RANISES, NESTOR B. REBUYA, RODRIGO REQUILMEN, ISIDRO RETANAL, CARLITO ROBLE, GLICERIO V. ROSETE, TINOY G. SABINO, MELCHOR SALIGUMBA, SILVERIO SILANGAN, ROBERTO SIVA, PACITA SUYMAN, CANILO TAJON, AVELINO TATAPOD, ROMEO TAYCO, RENATO TAYCO, CONRADO TECSON, AGAPITO TECSON, ROMAN. E. TEJERO, ALFREDO TILANDOCA, CARLOS B. TIMA, HERMONEGES TIRADOR, JOSELITO TIRO, PASTOR T. TUNGKO, LEANDRO B. TURCAL, VICENTE URQUIZA, VICENTE VILLA, ANTONIO P. VILLARAIZ, LEOPOLDO VILLAVITO AND SAMUEL M. VILLEGAS, RESPONDENTS. [G.R. No. 128398] CHIQUITA BRANDS, INC., AND CHIQUITA BRANDS INTERNATIONAL, INC., PETITIONERS, VS. HON. ANITA ALFELOR-ALAGABAN, IN HER CAPACITY AS PRESIDING JUDGE OF THE REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, DAVAO CITY, BRANCH 13, CORNELIO ABELLA, JR., IRENEO AGABATU, PRUDENCIO ALDEPOLIA, ARTEMIO ALEMAN, FIDEL ALLERA, DOMINGO ALONZO, CORNELIO AMORA, FELIPE G. AMORA, LEOPOLDO AMORADO, MARCELINO ANDIMAT, JORGE ANDOY, MARGARITO R. ANGELIA, GREGOTIO APRIANO, ALFREDO A. ARARAO, BONIFACIO L. ARTIGAS, JERSON ASUAL, SERAFIN AZUCENA, FELIX M. BADOY, JULIAN J. BAHALLA, REYNALDO BAHAYA, ANTONIO L. BALDAGO, CESAR N. BALTAZAR, DOMINADO A. BARING, ANTIPAS A. BATINGAL, MARCIANO NATINGAL, MARINO BIBANCO, LEANDRO BILIRAN, MARGARITO BLANCO, CATALINO BONGO, MELCHOR BRIGOLE, ELISEO BRINA, ROBERTO BRINA, LUIS BUGHAO, EDUARDO L. BURGUINZO, CELSO M. BUSIA, RPDITO CABAGTE, RICARADO C. CABALLES, CARLITO A. CAINDOC, CANDIDO CALO, JR., PEDRITO CAMPAS, FERNANDO R. CAPAROSO, DANILO CARILLO, BONIFACIO M. CATCHA, FRANKLIN CLARAS, JOSE F. COLLAMAT, BERNARDO M. COMPENDIO, CORNELIO COSTILLAS, ENERIO R. DAGAME, FELIMON DEBUMA, JR., RICADO C. DEIPARIME, GREGORIO S. DE LA PENA, JOSE G. DELUAO, JR., ELPEDIO A. DIAZ, QUINTINO DISIPULO, JR., CESAR G. DONAYRE, JOSE DULABAY, JAIRO DUQUIZA, ANTONIO ENGBINO, ALFREDO ESPINOSA, ALONZO FAILOG, JAIME FEROLINO, RODOLFO L. GABITO, PEDRO G. GEMENTIZA, RICARDO A. GEROLAGA, RODULFO G. GEROY, ROGELIO GONZAGA, ROLANDO GONZALES, MODESTO M. GODELOSAO, HECTOR GUMBAN, CAMILO HINAG, LECERIO IGBALIC, SILVERIO E. IGCALINOS, ALFREDO INTOD, OLEGARIO IYUMA, DOMINGO B. JAGMOC, JR., EDUARDO JARGUE, ROLANDO A. LABASON, ROLANDO LACNO, VIRGILIO A. LADURA, CONSTANCIO M. LAGURA, FRANCISCO LAMBAN, ENRIQUE LAQUERO, LUCIO B. LASACA, SISINO LAURDEN, VIVENCIO LAWANGON, ANECITO LAYAN, FERNANDO P. LAYAO, MARDENIO LAYAO, NEMENCIO C. LINAO, PEDRO LOCION, ENERIO LOOD, DIOSDADO MADATE, RAMON MAGDOSA, NILO MAGLINTE, MARINO G. MALINAO, CARLITO MANACAP, AURELIO A. MARO, CRISOSTOMO R. MIJARES, CESAR MONAPCO, SILVANO MONCANO, EMILIO MONTAJES, CESAR B. MONTERO, CLEMENTE NAKANO, RODRIGO H. NALAS, EMELIANO C. NAPITAN, JUANITO B. NARON, JR., LUCIO NASAKA, TEOFILO NUNEZ, JORGE M. OLORVIDA, CANULO P. OLOY, DOROTEO S. OMBRETE, TEOFILIO OMOSURA, MIGUEL ORALO, SUSANTO C. OTANA, JR., CHARLIE P. PADICA, ALFREDO P. PALASPAS, CATALINO C. PANA, ERNESTO M. PASCUAL, BIENVENIDO PAYAG, RESURRECCION PENOS, PEDRO PILAGO, ROMEO PRESBITERO, OMEO L. PRIEGO, ELADIO QUIBOL, JESUS D. QUIBOL, MAGNO QUIZON, DIONISIO RAMOS, MAMERTO RANISES, NESTOR B. REBUYA, RODRIGO REQUILMEN, ISIDRO RETANAL, CARLITO ROBLE, GLICERIO V. ROSETE, TINOY G. SABINO, MELCHOR SALIGUMBA, SILVERIO SILANGAN, ROBERTO SIVA, PACITA SUYMAN, CANILO TAJON, AVELINO TATAPOD, ROMEO TAYCO, RENATO TAYCO, CONRADO TECSON, AGAPITO TECSON, ROMAN. E. TEJERO, ALFREDO TILANDOCA, CARLOS B. TIMA, HERMONEGES TIRADOR, JOSELITO TIRO, PASTOR T. TUNGKO, LEANDRO B. TURCAL, VICENTE URQUIZA, VICENTE VILLA, ANTONIO P. VILLARAIZ, LEOPOLDO VILLAVITO AND SAMUEL M. VILLEGAS, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 179532, May 30 : 2011] CLAUDIO S. YAP, PETITIONER, VS. THENAMARIS SHIP'S MANAGEMENT AND INTERMARE MARITIME AGENCIES, INC., RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 177191, May 30 : 2011] MICHAEL SAN JUAN Y CRUZ, PETITIONER, vs. PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENT.

  • [G.R. No. 174660, May 30 : 2011] PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. RICKY LADIANA Y DAVAO, (AT- LARGE), ACCUSED. ANTONIO MANUEL UY, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.

  • [G.R. No. 178903, May 30 : 2011] JULIET G. APACIBLE, PETITIONER, VS. MULTIMED INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF MULTIMED INDUSTRIES, THE PRESIDENT MR. JOSELITO TAMBUNTING, MANAGERS MARLENE L. OROZCO, VERONICA C. TIMOG, OLGA F. MARINO AND MA. LUZ B. YAN, RESPONDENTS.

  • [A.M. No. P-11-2932 (Formerly A.M. OCA I.P.I. No. 10-3412-P), May 30 : 2011] ANGELITA D. MAYLAS, COMPLAINANT, VS. JUANCHO M. ESMERIA, SHERIFF IV, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 46, MASBATE CITY, RESPONDENT.

  • [G.R. No. 157549, May 30 : 2011] DONNINA C. HALLEY, PETITIONER, VS. PRINTWELL, INC., RESPONDENT.

  • [G.R. No. 191218, May 30 : 2011] BR>GOVERNMENT SERVICE INSURANCE SYSTEM (GSIS) AND WINSTON F. GARCIA, IN HIS CAPACITY AS PRESIDENT AND GENERAL MANAGER OF THE GSIS, PETITIONERS, VS. ARWIN T. MAYORDOMO, RESPONDENT.

  • [G.R. No. 191427, May 30 : 2011] UNIVERSAL ROBINA CORP. (CORN DIVISION), PETITIONER, VS. LAGUNA LAKE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, RESPONDENT.

  • [G.R. No. 193105, May 30 : 2011] CLAY & FEATHER INTERNATIONAL, INC., RAUL O. ARAMBULO, AND ADAM E. JIMENEZ III (FOR THEMSELVES AND FOR CLAY AND FEATHER INTL., INC., PETITIONERS, VS. ALEXANDER T. LICHAYTOO AND CLIFFORD T. LICHAYTOO, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 156375, May 30 : 2011] DOLORES ADORA MACASLANG, PETITIONER, VS. RENATO AND MELBA ZAMORA, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 179024, May 30 : 2011] ESTATE OF PASTOR M. SAMSON, REPRESENTED BY HIS HEIR ROLANDO B. SAMSON, PETITIONER, VS. MERCEDES R. SUSANO AND NORBERTO R. SUSANO, RESPONDENTS. [G.R. NO. 179086] JULIAN C. CHAN, PETITIONER, VS. MERCEDES R. SUSANO AND NORBERTO R. SUSANO, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 183811, May 30 : 2011] ROSALIA N. ESPINO, PETITIONER, VS. SPOUSES SHARON SAMPANI BULUT AND CELEBI BULUT, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 183576, May 30 : 2011] DIAMOND DRILLING CORPORATION OF THE PHILIPPINES, PETITIONER, VS. NEWMONT PHILIPPINES INCORPORATED, RESPONDENT.

  • [G.R. No. 183092, May 30 : 2011] PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, APPELLEE, VS. ANTONIO SABELLA Y BRAGAIS, APPELLANT.

  • [G.R. No. 182690, May 30 : 2011] PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. EDGARDO OGARTE Y OCOB, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.

  • [G.R. No. 182758, May 30 : 2011] LAND BANK OF THE PHILIPPINES, PETITIONER, VS. HEIRS OF SEVERINO LISTANA, RESPONDENTS.

  • [A.M. No. P-04-1813 (FORMERLY A.M. NO. 04-5-119-METC), May 31 : 2011] OFFICE OF THE COURT ADMINISTRATOR, COMPLAINANT, VS. NELIA D.C. RECIO, ERALYN S. CAVITE, RUTH G. CABIGAS AND CHONA AURELIA R. RENIEDO, ALL OF THE METROPOLITAN TRIAL COURT, SAN JUAN, METRO MANILA, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. No. 175276, May 31 : 2011] ISABELO L. GALANG, PETITIONER, VS. LAND BANK OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENT. [G.R. NO. 175282] LAND BANK OF THE PHILIPPINES, PETITIONER, VS. ISABELO L. GALANG, RESPONDENT.

  • [A.M. No. 2008-15-SC, May 31 : 2011] RE: THEFT OF THE USED GALVANIZED IRON (GI) SHEETS IN THE SC COMPOUND, BAGUIO CITY

  • [A.M. No. P-11-2919 (Formerly OCA I.P.I. No. 08-2699-P), May 31 : 2011] JUDGE ROWENA NIEVES A. TAN, COMPLAINANT, VS. ERNESTO C. QUITORIO, LEGAL RESEARCHER, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 2, BORONGAN, EEASTERN SAMAR, RESPONDENT.

  • [G.R. No. 180141, May 31 : 2011] RIMANDO A. GANNAPAO, PETITIONER, VS. CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION (CSC), THE CHIEF OF PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE, THE SECRETARY OF DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT, ARIEL G. RONQUILLO, J. WALDEMAR V. VALMORES, JOSE F. ERESTAIN, JR., AND KARINA CONSTANTINO-DAVID, ALL NAMED INDIVIDUALS IN THEIR CAPACITY AS OFFICERS OF THE CSC, RICARDO BARIEN, INOCENCIO M. NAVALLO, LIGAYA M. GANDO, LEA MOLLEDA, FE R. VETONIO, PRIMO V. BABIANO, PATIGA J., JOSE TAEZA, G. DELOS SANTOS, LOSBAƑES, W., AVE PEDIGLORIO AND CRESENCIA ROQUE, RESPONDENTS.

  • [G.R. Nos. 184461-62, May 31 : 2011] LT. COL. ROGELIO BOAC, LT. COL. FELIPE ANOTADO AND LT. FRANCIS MIRABELLE SAMSON, PETITIONERS, VS. ERLINDA T. CADAPAN AND CONCEPCION E. EMPEƑO, RESPONDENTS. [G.R. NO. 184495] ERLINDA T. CADAPAN AND CONCEPCION E. EMPEƑO, PETITIONERS, VS. GEN. HERMOGENES ESPERON, P/DIR.GEN. AVELINO RAZON, (RET.) GEN. ROMEO TOLENTINO, (RET.) GEN. JOVITO PALPARAN, LT. COL. ROGELIO BOAC, LT. COL. FELIPE ANOTADO, ET AL., RESPONDENTS.

  • G.R. No. 171673 : May 30, 2011 BANAHAW BROADCASTING CORPORATION, Petitioner, v. CAYETANO PACANA III, NOE U. DACER, JOHNNY B. RACAZA, LEONARDO S. OREVILLO, ARACELI T. LIBRE, GENOVEVO E. ROMITMAN, PORFERIA M. VALMORES, MENELEO G. LACTUAN, DIONISIO G. BANGGA, FRANCISCO D. MANGA, NESTOR A. AMPLAYO, LEILANI B. GASATAYA, LORETA G. LACTUAN, RICARDO B. PIDO, RESIGOLO M. NACUA and ANACLETO C. REMEDIO, Respondents.

  • [G.R.No. 188818 : May 31, 2011] TOMAS R. OSMEŃA, IN HIS PERSONAL CAPACITY AND IN HIS CAPACITY AS CITY MAYOR OF CEBU CITY, Petitioner, v. THE COMMISSION ON AUDIT, Respondent.

  • [A.M. No. P-05-1970 (Formerly A.M.OCA I.P.I. No. 04-1962-P) : May 30, 2011] AN ANONYMOUS COMPLAINT AGAINST ATTY. PORTIA DIESTA, BRANCH CLERK OF COURT, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 263, PASIG CITY AND LUZ SANTOS-TACLA, CLERK III, SAME COURT.


  •  

      Copyright © ChanRobles Publishing Company Disclaimer | E-mail Restrictions
    ChanRobles™ Virtual Law Library | chanrobles.com™
     
    RED