,

ChanRobles Virtual Law Library






CHANROBLES VIRTUAL LAW LIBRARY






On-Line Bar Review

cralaw_chanroblesbar

MCLE:

cralaw_lawnet

DebtKollect

cralaw_debkollect

Intellectual Property

cralaw_iplaw
Chan Robles Virtual Law Library


Bookmark and Share

 





 
THE CHAN ROBLES VIRTUAL LAW LIBRARY - QUICK GLANCE
Philippines       |       Worldwide      |      The Business Page
 
PHILIPPINE JUDICIAL DIRECTORY

 
     
MASTER LIST OF INCUMBENT JUDGES
( As of 2006)

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS
&
MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS


FIRST JUDICIAL REGION
 

ABRA

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS


Bangued VALERA, REDENTOR B.
Bucay (VACANT)
Lagangilang (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Pidigan-San Quintin-Langidan (VACANT)
2nd Tayum-Peñarrubia SEARES, LORETO L.
3rd Pilar-Villaviciosa-San Isidro (VACANT)
4th Manabo-Boliney-Tubo-Luba (VACANT)
5th Sal-lapadan-Bucloc-Daguioaman (VACANT)
6th Licuan-La Paz-Lagayan-Danglas (VACANT)
7th Dolores-San Juan (VACANT)
8th Baay-Malibcong-Lacub-Tineg SALAZAR, ROSITA B.

BENGUET

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Itogon ENCARNACION, JOSE S.
La Trinidad MUÑOZ, DELILAH G. 12.01.04
Mankayan RUFINO, THOMAS A.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Kapangan-Kibungan CUILAN, EVEANGELINE C.
2nd Tublay-Atok ORALLO, JUANITO A.
3rd Kabayan-Bokod MALINGAN, ADOLFO R.
4th Buguias-Bakun ESPADA, AMPARO M.
5th Tuba-Sablan (VACANT)

ILOCOS NORTE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Bacarra (VACANT)
Batac BERNARDO, ELMER R.
San Nicolas LABRADOR, MARIA CORAZON M.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Bangui-Pagudpud-Adams-Dumalneg (VACANT)
2nd Pasuquin-Burgos CABLAYAN, ELPIDIO C.
3rd Sarrat-Vintar (VACANT)
4th Piddig-Carasi-Solsona SALVADOR, FELIX G.
5th Dingras-Marcos ALEJANDRO, NIDA B.
6th Espiritu-Nueva Era (VACANT)
7th Badoc-Pinili (VACANT)
8th Paoay-Currimao (VACANT)

ILOCOS SUR

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Bantay (VACANT)
Cabugao GASCON, JOVENCIO S.
Sto. Domingo (VACANT)
Sinait INES, ILUMINADA M.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Magsingal-San Juan (VACANT)
2nd San Vicente-San Ildefonso (VACANT)
3rd Caoayan-Sta. Catalina (VACANT)
4th Narvacan-Nagbukel-Santa (VACANT)
5th Sta. Maria-Burgos (VACANT)
6th Santiago-San Esteban (VACANT)
7th Banayoyo-Lidlidda-San Emilio (VACANT)
8th Galimuyod-Salcedo (VACANT)
9th Gregorio Del Pilar-Sigay BORJE, VIRGILIO G.
10th Cervantes-Quirino (VACANT)
11th Sta. Cruz-Sta. Lucia (VACANT)
12th Tagudin-Suyo (VACANT)
13th Alilem-Sugpon (VACANT)

LA UNION

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Agoo BADECAO, EDUARDO B.
Aringay JARAVATA,ETHELWOLDA A.
Bacnotan ORDOÑO, JEOVANNIE C.
Balaoan CONCEPCION, VICTOR O.
Bangar CORPUZ, RUBEN A.
Bauang PEREZ, ROMEO V.
Caba AQUINO, MAUEL R.
Luna (VACANT)
Naguilian SORIANO, SANTIAGO E.
Rosario PAÑGAN, CAROLINE B.
Sto. Tomas ALMAZAN, BENJAMIN E.
Santol (VACANT)
Sudipen RINGOR, REVELINO M.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st San Juaquin-San Gabriel (VACANT)
2nd Bagulin-Burgos MANDIA, ASUNCION F.
3rd Tubao-Pugo ARUTA, BONA A.

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Bontoc DAOEN, LUIS A.
Tadian PAPA, ANGELA D.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Barlig-Sadanga (VACANT)
2nd Bauko-Sabangan KIBITEN, JAMES P.
3rd Besao-Sagada GAYMAN, HUGH PERRY A.
4th Natonin-Paracelis (VACANT)

PANGASINAN

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Agno ABELLA, BENJAMIN N.
Anda (VACANT)
Balungao (VACANT)
Bani RUIZ, BEDA B.
Bayambang (VACANT)
Binmaley (VACANT)
Bolinao (VACANT)
Calasiao FANGAYEN, ROBERT P.
Infanta SANCHEZ, ROQUE R.
Lingayen GALVEZ, CARIDAD, V.
Malasiqui MENESES, MARLON S.
Manaoag DOJILLO, JR., JAIME L.
Mangaldan (VACANT)
Mangatarem (VACANT)
Mapandan (VACANT)
Rosales (VACANT)
Sta.Barbara ALOG, JR., LORETO S.
Sta. Maria ASUNCION, SR., CAMILO B.
Umingan (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Burgos-Mabini-Dasol (VACANT)
2nd Labrador-Sual MANALO, VICTOR G.
3rd Aguilar-Bugallon (VACANT)
4th San Fabian-San Jacinto TANO, MARIA THERESA G.
5th Urbiztondo-Basista (VACANT)
6th Pozorrubio-Sison RIVERA, MA. LIGAYA I.
7th Asingan-San Manuel ASUNCION, CAMILO B.
8th Alcala-Bautista (VACANT)
9th Tayug-San Nicolas FLORENDO, CYNTHIA M.
10th Natividad-San Quintin (VACANT)
11th Villasis-Sto. Tomas HEO-GUZMAN, MAYFLOR L.
12th Binalonan-Laoac INES-PARAJAS, EMMA S.

SECOND JUDICIAL REGION


BATANES

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Itbayat (VACANT)
Sabtang (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Basco-Mahatao (VACANT)
2nd Ivana-Uyugan (VACANT)

CAGAYAN

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Abulug (VACANT)
Alcala BACULI, RENE B. 11.10.04
Baggao PATTUGALAN, NATHANIEL C.
Ballesteros CORTES, NELJOE A. 10.11.04
Buguey (VACANT)
Camalaniugan (VACANT)
Gattaran CABALBAG, MACELO C.
Branch 1 Lal-lo (VACANT)
Branch 2 Lal-lo (VACANT)
Branch 3 Lal-lo (VACANT)
Peñablanca (VACANT)
Rizal (VACANT)
Sta. Ana (VACANT)
Tuao LASAM, TOMAS D.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Claveria-Sta. Praxedes ‘(VACANT)
2nd Sanches Mira-Pamplona RUIZ, CONRADO A.
3rd Allacapan-Kasam (VACANT)
4th Gonzaga-Sta. Teresita MOLINA, ADOLFO B.
5th Amulung-Iguig CAMPOS, SALVADOR B.
6th Solana-Enrile (VACANT)
7th Piat-Sto. Niño (VACANT)
8th Branch1, Calayan, Aparri (VACANT)
Branch2, Calayan, Aparri (VACANT)

IFUGAO

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

NONE

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Banaue-Hungduan-Mayoyao (VACANT)
2nd Lamut-Kiangan-Tinoc-Asipulo (VACANT)
3rd Alfonso Lista (Potia)-Aguinaldo (VACANT)
4th Lagawe-Hingyon (VACANT)

ISABELA

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Alicia MENDIOLA, MANUEL S.
Cordon (CONVERTED TO MCTC)
Echague (VACANT)
Ilagan CABASAL, JEFFREY J.
San Mateo DUMLAO, CESAR M.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st San Pablo-Sta. Maria (VACANT)
2nd Cabagan-Sto. Tomas ANAPI, ROGELIO S.
3rd Tumauini-Delfin Albano BLANCO, RAMON CORAZON P.
4th Maconacon-Divilican (VACANT)
5th Naguilian-Reina Mercedes (VACANT)
6th Benito Soliven-San Mariano CASTILLO, ALFRED ALEX L.
7th Palanan-Dinapiqui (VACANT)
8th Angadanan-San Guillermo (VACANT)
9th Cabatuan-Luna LABOG, MA. ANASTACIA M. 11.10.04
10th Roxas-Quirino ALVARO, FE V.
11th Gamu-Burgos RAMIREZ, ANGERICO B.
12th Mallig-Quezon (VACANT)
13th San Manuel-Aurora ABAD, ANTONIO C.
14th Ramon-San Isidro DE LA ROSA, MA. CRISTINA P.
15th Jones-San Agustin PINE, RENATO P.

KALINGA

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Lubuagan (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Tinglayan-Tanudan (VACANT)
2nd Balbalan-Pasil GAYAGAY, JOSEPHINE B.
3rd Pinukpuk-Rizal DUGAYON, MARTHA J.

APAYAO

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Tabuk DALANAO, VICTOR A.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

4th Luna-Pudtol (VACANT)
5th Flora-Sta. Marcela (VACANT)
6th Kabugao-Conner-Calanasan (VACANT)

NUEVA VIZCAYA

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Ambaguio (VACANT)
Bambang (VACANT)
Bayombong ATTOLBA, JR., PAUL R.
Kasibu (VACANT)
Kayapa (VACANT)
Solano MEDALLA, REGINA FELICISIMA M.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Bagabag-Diadi (VACANT)
2nd Dupax Del Norte-Dupax Del Sur-Alfonso CastañedRAMOS, TRANQUILINO V.
3rd Villaverde-Quezon (VACANT)
4th Aritao-Sta. Fe (VACANT)

QUIRINO

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Cabarroguis (VACANT)
Diffun (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Aglipay-Saguday (VACANT)
2nd Maddela-Nagtipunan (VACANT)

THIRD JUDICIAL REGION


BATAAN

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Abucay (VACANT)
Limay (VACANT)
Mariveles (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Dinalupihan-Hermosa TANCIONGCO, ERASTO D.
2nd Orani-Samal (VACANT)
3rd Orion-Pilar QUINTOS, ANTONIO C.
4th Bagac-Morong (VACANT)

BULACAN

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Angat (VACANT)
Balagtas ARCEGA, WILHELMINA T.
Baliuag RAMOS-BUHAT, MA. RESURRECCION D.
Bocaue BERNARDO, LAURO G.
Bulacan Branch 1 CHUA, ESTER R.
Bulacan Branch 2 (UNORG.) ( no personnel)
Bustos (VACANT)
Calumpit MENDOZA, MA. MARUJA N.
Doña R. Trinidad NICOLAS, ELIZABETH S.
Guiguinto REYES, LUIS E.
Hagonoy (VACANT)
Marilao PACIS, EDWAD D.
Meycauayan Branch 1 CEDILLO, ERANIO G.
Meycauayan Branch 2 TALAPIAN, CECILIA S.
Norzagaray BASA, ROMU.LO C.
Obando QUILANTANG, ROMEO A.
Pandi LINDAYAG, AZNAR D.
Paombong TIENZO, EFREN B.
Plaridel (VACANT)
Pulilan CLEMENTE, CITA JOSE 12.01.04
San Ildefonso DOMINGO, HENRY L.
San Miguel RONQUILLO, TEODULO B.
San Rafael DE GUZMAN, RODOLFO G.
Sta. Maria BARTOLOME, NICACIO V.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

NONE

NUEVA ECIJA

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Aliaga (VACANT)
Bongabon (VACANT)
Carranglan (VACANT)
Cuyapo (VACANT)
General Tinio (VACANT)
Guimba (VACANT)
Jaen (VACANT)
Lupao (VACANT)
Nampicuan (VACANT)
Pantabangan (VACANT)
Peñaranda (VACANT)
Rizal DELA CRUZ, JOSELITO R.
San Antonio (VACANT)
San Leonardo (VACANT)
Sta. Rosa (VACANT)
Sto. Domingo
Talavera BAYUDAN, EDUARDO E.
Talugtog (VACANT)
Zaragosa VITERBO, ANA MARIE J.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Quezon-Licab MENDOZA, TERTULO A.
2nd Gen. Natividad-Llanera (VACANT)
3rd Laur-Gabaldon (VACANT)
4TH Cabiao-San Isidro (VACANT)

PAMPANGA

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Arayat CAPULE, CHRISTINE MARIE C. 10.11.04
Bacolor MONTEMAYOR, LYSANDER R.
Clark Field RIVERA, MARY ANNE P.
Floridablanca GOZUM, VINCI C.
Guagua Branch 1 DIMATATAC-ROMERO, AMOR M.
Guagua Branch 2 (VACANT)
Lubao CRUZ-CORPUZ, AMELITA V.
Porac HUILARIO, RUBEN C.
Sta. Rita HILARIO-LOGRONIO, GEMMA THERESA 11.10.04
Sasmoan CANLAS, PASCUALA CLEOFE G.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Sta. Ana-Candaba SAN JOSE, DOMINGO JR. C.
2nd Mexico-San Luis (VACANT)
3rd Sto. Tomas-Minalin MALIG, MARIDETH D. 12.01.04
4th Masantol-Macabebe ARGAÑOSA-MANIEGO, ISIDRA A. 11.10.04
5th Apalit-San Simon GONZALES, TEODORA R.
6th Mabalacat-Magalang BALDERAMA, MA. MAGDALENA A.

TARLAC

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Camiling ADAOAG, LUISITO T.
Paniqui OVEJERA, VENANCIO M.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Sta. Ignacia-Mayantoc-San Clemente-San Jose (VACANT)
2nd Capas-Bamban-Concepcion (VACANT)
3rd Victoria-La Paz (VACANT)
4th Moncada-San Manuel-Anao ROSETE, GREGORIO L.
5th Gerona-Ramos-Pura JOAQUIN, DOMINGO R.

ZAMBALES

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Iba ALINEA, JR., CONRADO O.
San Antonio AFABLE, EMMANUEL TELESFORO F.
San Felipe PASCASIO, WILFRED L.
San Narciso CONCEPCION, RENIER P. 11.10.04
Subic FAMULARCANO, JR., MIGUEL F.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Sta. Cruz-Candelaria BASA-DIVIVA, AIDA B. 12.01.04
2nd Masinloc-Palauig RECITIS, ILDEFONSO F.
3rd Botolan-Cabangan (VACANT)
4th San Marcelino-Castillejos (VACANT)

FOURTH JUDICIAL REGION


AURORA

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Dingalan (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Casiguran-Dilasag-Dinalongan (VACANT)
2nd Maria Aurora-Dipaculao (VACANT)
3rd Baler-San Luis (VACANT)

BATANGAS


MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Balayan LINDOG, NOEL M. 01.05.04
Bauan BRIONES, ARTEMIO C.
Calaca MONTES, VICENTE B.
Calatagan EVANGELISTA-ILAGAN, ELNABETH 10.11.04
Cuenca (VACANT)
Ibaan RAYOS, ARMANDO A.
Lian SILANG, ROLANDO E.
Mataas-Na-Kahoy MACATANGAY, ESTHER P.
Nasugbo RAMOS, NORMA N.
Padre Garcia VILLAVICENCIO-OLAN, MYLA
Rosario PEREÑA, VIOLETA M.
San Jose CASTILLO, RENATO M.
San Juan PEREZ, RAMON FLORENCIO M. 02.24.04
San Luis PASIA, PIO M.
San Pascual UMALI, ALBERICO B.
Sto. Tomas GONZAGA, CONCEPCION V.
Tuy LINDOG, MERCEDES D.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Mabini-Tingloy BELOSO, PAUL A.
2nd Taysan-Lobo BAUTISTA, JR., JOSE L.
3rd Alitagtag-Sta. Teresita TENORIO, BUENAVENTURA ALBERT J. 10.11.04
4th Malvar-Balete CHAVEZ, FERMIN M.
5th Talisay-Laurel (VACANT)
6th Lemery-Agoncillo RAMOS, DAVID E.
7th Taal-San Nicolas SAQUIN-ESPERANZA, MA. CECILIA 10.11.04

CAVITE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Bacoor TOPACIO, DINNAH A.
Dasmariñas MUPAS, LORINDA T.
General Trias MONSOD, NAPOLEON A.
Imus SULLA, JR., PETRONILO A.
Kawit FAMINI, ARTHUR A.
Naic URBI, EMIL G.
Noveleta YOUNG, EMMA S.
Rosario QUIZON, RITA E.
Tanza ITOC, ELPIDIA J.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Maragondon-Ternate-Magallanes ESPINILE, MARIA VIDALLO
2nd Silang-Amadeo TESORERO, MA. VICTORIA TRINIDAD C.
3rd Indang-Mendez-Nuñez FOJAS, JR. PASCUAL F.
4th Alfonso-General Aguinaldo MENDOZA, JOSE A.
5th Carmona-Gen. Mariano Alvarez (VACANT)

LAGUNA

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Alaminos CERVANTES, ALDEN V.
Bay (VACANT)
Biñan ECO-SISCAR, JOSEFINA
Cabuyao ZUMARAGA, CONRADO L.
Calauan CAPUNO, ELOIDA G. 05.17.05
Los Baños GO, KATHERINE A.
Pagsanjan FADUL, JR., NICOLAS V.
Branch 1 San Pedro PACULDO, LORENZA B.
Branch 2 San Pedro (VACANT)
Sta. Cruz CALIS, ELPEDIO R.
Sta. Rosa (CONVERTED TO MTCC)
Victoria DELA ROSA, JOSE LORENZO R.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Luisiana-Cavinti (VACANT)
2nd Magdalena-Liliw-Majayjay (VACANT)
3rd Nagcarlan-Rizal (VACANT)
4th Lumban-Kalaya-an (VACANT)
5th Paete-Pakil-Pangil (VACANT)
6th Siniloan-Famy (VACANT)
7th Sta. Maria-Mabitac (VACANT)

MARINDUQUE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Boac MICIANO, EDWIN S.
Buenavista (VACANT)
Gasan (VACANT)
Mogpog (VACANT)
Sta. Cruz DE PERALTA, MELBA D.
Torrijos (VACANT)
MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS
NONE

MINDORO OCCIDENTAL

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Mamburao COSUCO, REUBEN A.
San Jose (VACANT)
Sta. Cruz (VACANT)
Sablayan (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Abra De Ilog-Paluan (VACANT)
2nd Lubang (VACANT)
3rd Magsaysay-Rizal-Calintaan (VACANT)

MINDORO ORIENTAL

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Bongabon MOLATO, IRENEO B.
Naujan JAMINOLA, HARRY D.
Pinamalayan (VACANT)
Pola MANALO, BENUARDO B.
Roxas MARCOS, MARK N.
Socorro BALDOS, WINDTON V.
Victoria CAGUETE, ROLANDO A.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st San Teodoro-Baco-Puerto Galera PADILLA, EDGARDO M.
2nd Bansud BALDOS, ANTONIO L.
3rd Mansalay-Bulalacao (VACANT)

PALAWAN

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Culion ( UNORGANIZED )
Narra PE, LYDIA A.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Cuyo-Agu‘ PANGILINAN, HEREBERTO M.
2nd Coron-Busuanga (VACANT)
3rd El Nido-Gaudencio E.-Abordo (VACANT)
4th Taytay-San Vicente (VACANT)
5th Araceli-Dumaran (VACANT)
6th Roxas-Cagayancillo RODRIGUEZ, JR. FELIX B.
7th Quezon-Dr. Jose P. Rizal (VACANT)
8th Aborlan-Kalayaan (VACANT)
9th Brooke's Point-Española-Bataraza-Balabac (VACANT)

QUEZON

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Calauag (VACANT)
Candelaria CARAOS, FELIX A.
Catanauan RAZO, ANICETO B.
Dolores (VACANT)
General Luna (VACANT)
Guinayangan (VACANT)
Gumaca (VACANT)
Lopez NAVARRO, MARIA CHONA P.
Macalelon (VACANT)
Mauban (VACANT)
Mulanay (VACANT)
Pagbilao (VACANT)
Pitogo (VACANT)
Real (VACANT)
San Antonio (VACANT)
Sariaya ABERGOS, EDUARDO T.
Tagcawayan (VACANT)
Tayaas CASCO, LOURDES MAGPANTAY
Tiaong (VACANT)
Unisan (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Lucban-Sampaloc CONVERTED TO MTC
3rd Padre Burgos-Agdangan (VACANT)
4th Infanta-General Nakar (VACANT)
5th Polillo-Panukulan (VACANT)
6th Burdeos-Jumalig-Patnanungan (VACANT)
7th Atimonan-Plaridel (VACANT)
8th Alabat-Quezon-Perez (VACANT)
9th San Narciso-Buenavista (VACANT)
10th San Francisco-San Andres (VACANT)

RIZAL

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Angono AMDENGAN, MICHAIL M.
Branch 1 Binangonan LAQUI-CEGUERRA, MARIA CHERYL 10.11.04
Branch 2 Binangonan PANONTONGAN, LILIAN D.
Cainta ANDOY, TERESITO A.
Cardona VITO CRUZ, JOSEPHINE A.
Rodriguez (Montalban) MANTALA, APOLLO S.
Morong POSADAS, RODRIGO L. 11.02.04
San Mateo MANAHAN, MARIBETH R.
Tanay ONGPAUCO-CORTEL, JACQUELINE J.
Taytay TIMOLA, WILFREDO V.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Pililla-Jala-Jala SULIT, CESAR PABEL D.
2nd Teresa-Baras CERRADO-CEZAR, AMORFINA

ROMBLON

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT

Romblon CAWALING, ALFONSO R.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st San Andres-Calatrava (VACANT)
2nd Corcuera-Concepcion-Banton (VACANT)
3rd Looc-Alcantara-Sta. Fe-San Jose (VACANT)
4th Cajidiocan-Magdiwang-San Fernando MONTOJO, PETER M.
5th Odiongan-Ferrol FOJA, CIRILE M.
6TH San Agustin-Sta. Maria (VACANT)

FIFTH JUDICIAL REGION


ALBAY

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Daraga (VACANT)
Guinobatan (VACANT)
Pio Duran (VACANT)
Rapu-Rapu (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Malinao-Tiwi BUENDIA, SAMUEL A.
2nd Bacacay-Malilipot BIRAGAY-ROSANA, MARIETTA LEA
3rd Sto. Domingo-Manito BONA, CARLOS L.
4th Camalig-Jovellar CHAN-GOMEZ, NIMFA 10.11.04
6th Polangui-Libon-Oas SALGADO, BLANCA FLOR J. 12.20.04

CAMARINES NORTE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Basud REYES, VICTORIA DINO
Daet AREJOLA, RAMON A.
Jose Panganiban (VACANT)
Labo FERMO, AUREA P.
Mercedes (VACANT)
Paracale (VACANT)
Talisay HERICO, WILFREDO F.
Vinzons PEÑAFIEL, DIVINAGRACIA GUTIERREZ

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Capalonga-Sta. Elena (VACANT)
2nd San Lorenzo Ruiz-Imelda-San Vicente (VACANT)

CAMARINES SUR

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Baao AGOR, DOMINADOR A.
Balatan OCCIANO, SALVADOR M.
Bombon MENDIOLA, MARIA CARMELA NG PEE 11.10.04
Buhi BELTRAN BERNHARD B.
Bula MARPURI, RENATO P.
Calabanga ACOMPAÑADO-ARROYO, MA. ANGELA
Caramoan (VACANT)
Garchitorena REYTA, ARMANDO V.
Goa EFONDO, RAMON V.
Laganoy BEGINO, RICKY C.
Minalabac MAMPO, ELSA A.
Ocampo CONTRERAS, MANUEL E.
Pasacao PALO, JR., JOVITO B.
Pili BADILLA, MAXIMINO A.
Siruma (VACANT)
Tinambac CORTES, JR., CRESCENCIO L. 12.01.04

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Ragay-Del Gallego (VACANT)
2nd Sipocot-Lupi VENTAJAR, JOSE P. 12.20.04
3rd Libmanan-Cabusao CERENO, JUAN ANTONIO G.
4th San Fernando-Pamplona CU, MA. AGATHA B.
5th Camaligan-Gainza-Milaor PUTO, LAURENCIO A.
6th Magarao-Canaman MONSERATE, EDDIE P.
7th Tigaon-Sagnay MARTIZANO, ORLANDO A.
8th San Jose-Presentacion TADEO, ANGEL A.
9th Nabua-Bato PANGA, JR., TIMOTEO A.

CATANDUANES

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

San Andres (VACANT)
Virac SANTIAGO-UBALDE, LORNA BARNACHEA

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Bato-San Miguel (VACANT)
2nd Baras-Gigmoto (VACANT)
3rd Panganiban-Viga-Bagamanoc (VACANT)
4th Pandan-Caramoan (VACANT)

MASBATE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Claveria (VACANT)
San Pascual GINETE, MANUEL V.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Aroroy-Baleno CAMPOSANO, IGMEDIO EMILIO F.
2nd Mandaon-Balud (VACANT)
3rd San Fernando-Batuan (VACANT)
4th Placer-Cawayan-Esperanza (VACANT)
5th Dimasalang-Palanas-Uson BIEN, FRED A.
6th Cataingan-Pio V. Corpuz (VACANT)
7th Mobo-Milagros (VACANT)


SORSOGON

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Bulan TAGUM, JACINTO G.
Castilla HATE, PIERRE E.
Donsol (VACANT)
Irosin VALENCIA, MIRAFE B.
Magallanes ARAGON, MARIE LOUISE G.
Pilar (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Casiguran-Juban (VACANT)
2nd Bulusan-Barcelona (VACANT)
3rd Matnog-Sta. Magdalena (VACANT)
4th Gubat-Prieto-Diaz (VACANT)

SIXTH JUDICIAL REGION


AKLAN

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT

Kalibo CORTES, PAZ ESPERANZA M.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st New Washington-Batan CARPIO, ARTURO R.
2nd Banga-Libacao-Madalag URETA-VILLARUEL. LOLLIE
3rd Malinao-Lezo-Numancia MATIONG, EMMANUEL T.
4th Makato-Tangalan ARBIS, JEMENA A.
5th Buruanga-Malay BARRIOS, RAUL C.
6th Altavas-Balete TAYY-TEJADA, EVAVITA
7th Ibajay-Nabas MASANGCAY, EULADO S.

ANTIQUE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT

San Jose MISAJON, MA. MONINA S.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Tobias Fornier-Anini-y-Hamtic BARTE, FELIXBERTO P.
2nd Sibalom-San Remegio-Belison (VACANT)
3rd Patnongon-Bugasong-Valderama DEL ROSARIO, DEOGRACIAS K.
4th Barbaza-Laua-an-Tibiao (VACANT)
5th Culasi-Sebaste (VACANT)
6th Pandan-Libertad-Caluya (VACANT)

CAPIZ

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Maayon DEL CASTILLO, FILPIA D.
Mambusao LEONOR, ROMMEL L.
Panitan BILLONES, JR., FEDERICO B.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TR4IAL COURTS

1st President Roxas-Pilar PATRICIO, HANNIBAL R. 02.09.04
2nd Pontevedra-Panay AVELINO, HENRY B.
3rd Dao-Ivisan OROLA, JR., RAFAEL P.
4th Dumarao-Cuartero DADIVAS, JR., ALFONSO A.
5th Sigma-Sapian-Jamindan LAMBASON, RUBEN M.
6th Dumalag-Tapaz (VACANT)

ILOILO

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Barotac Nuevo LADRIDO, MA. DIANELA O.
Dumangas LILANGA, EVELIO E.
Lambunao NOBLEZA, AUGUSTO L. 11.10.04
Miagao GUZMAN, FRANCISCO S.
Oton MEDIODIA, ERNESTO H.
San Joaquin TEMPLANA, ERNESTO A.

MUNICPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Balasan-Carles ENOJAS. KIM OLIVER O.
2nd Estancia-Batad BALAGTAS, DANILO R.
3rd Sara-Ajuy-Lemery (VACANT)
4th San Dionisio-Concepcion CABARDO, EUGENE C.
5th Barotac Viejo-San Rafael-Banate-Anilao SINDINGAN, JR., FEDERICO C.
7th Dingle-Dueñas-San Enrique CELIZ-HOFILIÑA, CECILIA ARONEE
8th Potatan-Mina PADILLA, EVA S.
9th ZARRAGA-New Lucena-Leganes DORONILLA, ARTURO G.
10th Calinog-Bingawan MELLIZA, JR., RONALDO P.
11th Janiuay-Badiangan DIAMANTE, DOMINGO D.
12th Cabatuan-Maasin SENDINO-TERSOL, ERLINDA
13th Sta. Barbara-Pavia MANIBA, JR., VICTORINO O.
14th San Miguel-Alimodian-Leon DELGADO, ALPHA S.
15th Guimbal-Igbaras-Tubungan-Tigbauan ALCANTARA, SUSAN M.

GUIMARAS

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

NONE

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURT

1st Jordan-Buenavista-Nueva Valencia-SibunagTUBILLEJA, CONSTANTINO DC.

NEGROS OCCIDENTAL

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Binalbagan (VACANT)
Cauayan MANAAY, JR., LORENZO P.
Hinigaran BALGOS, ROLANDO V.
Hinobaan PIA, ARMANDO V.
La Castellana JAVELLANA, ERWIN B.
Pontevedra TENERIFE, DANILO M.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Calatrava-Toboso (VACANT)
3rd Murcia-Salvador-Benedicto AYENG, ORLANDO S.
4th Valladolid-San Enrique-Palupandan LINCIACO, JR. MIGUEL Q.
5th Isabela-Moises Padilla ELUMBA, ELSIE R.
6th Ilog-Candoni MAGAHUD, VICTOR P.
7th Enrique Magalona-Manapla GENGOS, EVELYN G.

SEVENTH JUDICIAL REGION


BOHOL

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Calape DANGOY, CECILIO O.
Loon HIMALALOAN, JAMES STEWART RAMON E.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Cortes-Antequera-Maribojoc ELLO-ECHOCO, MARIA ELISA
2nd Tubigon-Clarin CABATOS, HELEN T.
3rd Inabanga-Buenavista (VACANT)
4th Talibon-Jetafe (VACANT)
5th Trinidad-San Miguel-Bien Unido (VACANT)
6th Ubay-Pres. Carlos P. Garcia (VACANT)
7th Alicia- Mabini (VACANT)
8th Candijay-Canda (VACANT)
9th Guindulman-Duero (VACANT)
10th Jagna-Garcia Hernandez DE CASTRO, MANUEL A.
11th Valencia-Dimiao CHAVEZ-MAROS, JENNIFER LEDON
12th Lila-Loboc ARCAMO, LINDECITA C.
13th Loay-Albuquerque-Baclayon CANDA, ALEJANDRO T.
14th Dauis-Panglao LISON, LEO M.
15th Bilar-Sevilla (VACANT)
16th Carmen-Batuan (VACANT)
17th Sierra Bullones-Pilar (VACANT)
18th Dagohoy-Danao PURACAN, AVELINO N.
19th Balilihan-Sikatuna-Corella MIGRIÑO, SALUD CABUGSA
20th Catigbian-San Isidro-Sagbayan (VACANT)

CEBU

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Argao CARREON, LEONARDO P.
Barili (VACANT)
Carcar YPIL, GRACE ORMA E.
Dalaguete DELOS SANTOS, THELMA N.
Minglanilla SARDONCILLO, VERONICO R.
Naga GESTOPA, JR., GERARDO E.
San Fernando GO, GLENDA C.
Sibonga DECIERDO, DELFIN H.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Bantayan-Sta. Fe BULOTANO, ROMEO P.
2nd Poro-San Francisco-Tudela-Pilar MENDOZA, SALVADOR B.
3rd Daan Bantayan-Medellin JACA, CORNELIO T.
4th Bogo-San Remegio MANREAL, DANTE P.
5th Borbon-Tabogon (VACANT)
6th Catmon-Sogod-Carmen DE LA VICTORIA, ALFREDO D.
7th Liloan-Compostela DACANAY, JASPER JESSE G.
8th Consolacion-Cordova UY-PO, JOCELYN G.
9th Boljoon-Alcoy-Oslob BASUBAS, VICTOR G.
10th Samboan-Santander ITAO, ROMEO D.
11th Malabuyoc-Ginatilan-Alegria (VACANT)
12th Moalboal-Badian-Alcantara TEVES, VICTOR A. 01.05.04
13th Dumanjug-Ronda DEBALUCOS, ANACLETO G. 01.05.04
14th Pinamungahan-Aloguinsan GELLA, VIDAL A.
15th Asturias-Balamban REGENCIA, JOCELYN GERVACIO 01.05.04
16th Tuburan-Tabuelan IBONES, WILSON T.

NEGROS ORIENTAL

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Guihulngan DUKA, KENNEDY I.
Mabinay ANASARIO, ROMEO L.
Sta. Catalina RIVERA, ROGACIANO Y.
Siaton RICAFORT, ARMANDO R.
Sibulan (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Pamplona-Amlan-San Jose JAYME, ANANSON E.
2nd Bindoy0Ayungon-Manjuyod ELMACO, JOSEPH A.
3rd Tayasan-Jimalalud BANQUERIGO, TIRSO F.
4th La Libertad-Vallehermoso (VACANT)
5th Zamboanguita-Dauin TINAGAN, JESUS B.‘
7th Valencia-Bacong ENOT, NECIFORO C.

SIQUIJOR

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

NONE

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Siquijor-Enrique Villanueva-Larena (VACANT)
2nd Lazi-Maria-San Juan JUMAWAN, EULOGIO B.

EIGHT JUDICIAL REGION


EASTERN SAMAR

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Borongan BALDONO, NATHANIEL E.
Can-Avid ECHAGUE, RENATO NOEL C. 02.09.04
Taft UMIL, CHIL A.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st San Policarpio-Arteche (VACANT)
2nd Oras-Jipapad UMIL, JIMMY A. 02.09.04
3rd Dolores-Maslog DALA, ENRIQUE C.
4th San Julian-Sulat (VACANT)
5th Maydolong-Balangkayan PILOLA, HERMELINO M. 02.09.04
6th Llorente-Hernani ABIT, CESAR R.
7th Guiuan-Mercedes CHUA, CARLOS J.
8th Salcedo-General MacArthur (VACANT)
9th Giporlos-Quinapundan ALMEDA, REBECCA GAVAN
10th Balangiga-Lawaan HUÑAMAYOR FEDERICO R.

LEYTE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Alang-Alang HOBAYAN, NORBERTO I.
Albuera (VACANT)
Babatngon CASIBER, ROMULO R.
Barugo RENOMARON, BUENAVENTURA A. 10.11.04
Baybay MILITANTE, MA. CLEOFE V.
Burauen LEONIDO, ALUDIA C.
Capoocan CINCO, NORMA G.
Carigara RENDORA, ESTELITA G.
Dagami GRAFIL, EVANGELINE Y. 10.11.04
Dulag GALAPON, JR., VICTORIO L.
Hilongos GONZALEZ, MA. DAISY P.
Jaro VELASQUEZ-MARQUEZ, MARIA CIELO
La Paz RIÑOS-LESIGUES, EVELYN 10.11.04
Leyte (VACANT)
Mahaplag (VACANT)
Palo LOPEZ, RAYMUNDO D.
Palompon BERTULFO, DELIA N.
Pastrana (VACANT)
Sta. Fe HUÑAMAYOR, CRISTINA S.
Tanauan DAPULA, SARAH L.
Tolosa NICOLASORA, MARIO P.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st San Miguel-Tunga AZCARRAGA, SIXTO G.
2nd Kananga-Matag-ob MALATE, JR., MARCELINO F.
6th Calubian-San Isidro (VACANT)
7th Julita-Tabontabon CAÑA, ELEANOR S.
8th Hindang-Inopacan ALONZO, MARIO V.
9th Bato-Matalom (VACANT)
10th Merida-Isabel NICOL, LEDA LAGERA 10.11.04
11th Villaba-Tabango (VACANT)
12th Abuyog-Javier BRITON, ELIZABETH B.
13th MacArthur-Mayorga (VACANT)

BILIRAN

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Maripipi PITAO, DULCISIMO C.
Naval RAPADA, PROSPERO T.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Kawayan-Almeria POSION, OSCAR M.
2nd Biliran-Cabucgayan (VACANT)
3rd Caibiran-Culaba DELA PEÑA, PLENIO B.

NORTHERN SAMAR

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Allen FRANCISCO, RAUL C.
Bobon (VACANT)
Laoang (VACANT)
San Isidro DE LA CRUZ, NILO Y.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Gamay-Lapinig DAIZ, ARTURO S.
2nd Mapanas-Palapag (VACANT)
3rd Pambujan-Silvino-Lobos (VACANT)
4th Catubig-Las Navas LAGRIMAS, EUSTAQUIO C.
5th Mondragon-San Roque SIDRO, PROCESO C.
6th San Jose-Biri TURLA, DECOROSO M.
7th Rosario-Lavezares BENESISTO, JOSE A.
8th Victoria-San Antonio (VACANT)
9th Capul-San Vicente (VACANT)
10th Catarman-Lope De Vega OCENAR, JOSE C.

SAMAR

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Basey DELANTAR, NIETO A.
Catbalogan MABUTIN, ODELON S.
Marabut LLOSA, OPHELIA S.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Sta. Margarita-Sto. Niño-Almagro-Tagapul-an (VACANT)
2nd Tarangnan-Pagsanjan (VACANT)
3rd Gandara-Matuguinao-San Jorge PACAMPARA, RODOLFO S.
4th Motiong-Jiabong-San Jose De Buan JAKOSALEM, SALVADOR P.
5th Paranas-San Sebastian MABANSAG, CESAR T.
6th Villareal-Pinabacdao FORMES, RICARDO P.
7th Calbiga-Hinabangan LAMPASA, CICERO T.
8th Daram-Zummaraga LAMPASA, ALMA UY
9th Sta. Rita-Talalora (VACANT)

SOUTHERN LEYTE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Liloan (VACANT)
San Francisco (VACANT)

MINICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Macrohon-Padre Burgos-Limasawa (VACANT)
2nd Malitbog-Tomas Oppus
3rd Sogod-Libagon-Bontoc ESPERE, PATRICK M.
4th San Juan-Saint Bernard (VACANT)
5th Anahawan-Hinundayan GUATNO, JR., FELIPE E.
6th Hinunangan-Silago PURAY, JR., FRANCISCO M.
7th Pintuyan-San Ricardo (VACANT)

NINTH JUDICIAL REGION


BASILAN

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

NONE

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Lamitan-Tipo-Tipo-Tuburan SABILLO, MANUEL T.
2nd Maluso-Lantawan-Sumisip ALANO, JUAN GABRIEL H.

SULU

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT

Jolo (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Indanan-Parang-Maimbong-Talipao (VACANT)
2nd Patikul-Panamao-Marungas-Pangutaran-New Panamoc (VACANT)
3rd Luuk-Pata-Tongkil-Kalingasan Calauang (VACANT)
4th Siasi-Tapul-Lugus-Pandami (VACANT)

TAWI-TAWI

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

NONE

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Simunul-Balimbing-Panglima Sugala (VACANT)
2nd Sitangkai-Sibutu (VACANT)
3rd Tandubas-South Upian-Sapa-Sapa (VACANT)
4th Mapun-Turtle Islands (VACANT)
5th Bongao-Languyan (VACANT)

ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Manuel A. Roxas BASTASA, RIC S.
Mutia (VACANT) 11.10.04
Polanco NAZARIO, DEBORAH G.
Sibuco (VACANT)
Manukan (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Sibutad-Rizal (VACANT)
2nd Piñan-La Libertad VELASCO, PIO D.
3rd Sindangan-Siayan-Bacungan-PonotGALLEPOSO, PACIANO B.
4th Siocon-Baliguian-Siraway (VACANT)
5th Katipunan-Sergio Osmeña, Sr. (VACANT)
6th Labason-Gutalac-Kalawit (VACANT)
7th Liloy-Tampilisan (VACANT)
9th Salug-Godod (VACANT)

ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Aurora BUBUM-TECSON, VICENTE
Manicahan-Taluksangay ( should not be filled )
Molave REAL-JAMERO, MARY ANN 12.01.04
Tambulig (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Ipil-Tungawan-roseller Lim VENTURA, ARTHUR L.
2nd Naga-Titay (VACANT)
5th Buug-Bayog CAÑETE, NEMESIO S.
6th San Miguel-Dinas-Lapuyan (VACANT)
7th Dimataling-Tabina-Pitogo (VACANT)
8th Dumalinao-San Pablo-Tigbao-Guipos CABARRON, OSCAR S.
9th Labangan-Tukuran (VACANT)
10th Ramon Magsaysay-Midsalip-Sominot (VACANT)
11th Mahayag-Dumingag-Josefina (VACANT)
13th Kumalarang-Lake Wood-Bayog (VACANT)
15th Margosatubig-Vicenzo Sagun (VACANT)


ZAMBOANGA SIBUGAY

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Alicia (VACANT)
Buug (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Ipil-Tungawan-Roseller Lim
3rd Kabasalan-Siay-Payao (VACANT)
4th Olutanga-Mabuhay-Talusan (VACANT)
12th Malangas-Imelda-Deplahan (VACANT)

TENTH JUDICIAL REGION

AGUSAN DEL NORTE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Buenavista MANILAG, EDGAR G. 11.10.04
Carmen (VACANT)
Nasipit CAMBRAY, CARLOS B.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Magallanes-Las Nievas (VACANT)
2nd Tubay-Santiago (VACANT)
3rd Jabonga-Kitcharao (VACANT)
4th Cabadbaran-Remedios T. Romualdez (VACANT)

AGUSAN DEL SUR

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Prosperidad (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st San Francisco-Bunawan-Rosario (VACANT)
2nd Trento-Sta. Josefa-Veruela (VACANT)
3rd Loreto-La Paz (VACANT)
4th Esperanza-San Luis-Talacogon (VACANT)
5th Bayugan-Sibagat CAMPOS, ELISEO M.

BUKIDNON

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Quezon VILLA, DANTE L.
San Fernando (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Talakag-Malitbog-Baungon ELTANAL-IGNACIO, MARIA LOURDES
2nd Manolo Fortich-Libona AGREDA, MARIFLO S.
3rd Impasugong-Sumilao LUMBAY, CEFERINO B.
4th Maramag-Kalilangan-Pangantucan (VACANT)
5th Don Carlos-Dangcagan-Kitaotao (VACANT)
6th Kibawe-Damulog-Kadingilan (VACANT)
7th Lantapan-Cabanglasan VILLANUEVA, FLORENTINA R.

CAMIGUIN

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Mambajao BORROMEO, LEON G.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Mahinog-Guinsiliban CHAN, EDUARDO E.
2nd Catarman-Sagay LAO, NANETTE MICHOTTE E.

MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Lopez Jaena ‘(VACANT)
Plaridel DIPOLOG, TEODORO L.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Calamba-Baliangao (VACANT)
2nd Sapang Dalaga-Concepcion (VACANT)
3rd Aloran-Panaon SAA, TERESITA N.
4th Jimenez-Sinabacan HERNANDEZ, PRISCILLA T.
5th Clarin-Tudela (VACANT)
6th Bonifacio-Don Mariano Marcos (VACANT)

MISAMIS ORIENTAL

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Alubijid (VACANT)
Magsaysay (VACANT)
Medina (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Balingoan-Talisayan PADERANGA, EMMANUEL W.
2nd Salay-Binuangan ALMAJAR, ROMEO A.
3rd Kinoguitan-Sugbungcogon LEGASPI, JR., RAMON R.
4th Balingasag-Lagonglong (VACANT)
5th Jasaan-Claveria RAÑA-BERNALES, MARITES FILOMENA
6th Tagoloan-Villanueva YACAPIN, WILFRED R.
7th Opol-El Salvador CAPADOCIA, MICHELIA O. 03.10.04
8th Initao-Libertad BOLLOZOS, GIL G.
9th Laguindingan-Gitagum ADILAN, TEOFILO T.
10th Manticao-Maawan-Lugait YAMUT, JOSEU.

SURIGAO DEL NORTE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Mainit (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Malimono-San Francisco (VACANT)
2nd Sison-Taganaan LITERATO, ROLANDO T.
3rd Placer-Bacuag CANOY, VICTOR A.
4th Claver-Gigaquit (VACANT)
5th Tubod-Alegria (VACANT)
6th Dinagat-Basilisa-Cagdianao(Rizal) EDERA, LEONORA R.
7th Loreto-Libjo-Tubajon (VACANT)
8th Dapa-Socorro (VACANT)
9th General Luna-Pilar (VACANT)
10th Del Carmen(Numancia)-San Isidro-San Benito (VACANT)
11th Sta. Monica-Burgos (VACANT)

ELEVENTH JUDICIAL REGION


COMPOSTELA VALLEY

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Maco ISRAEL, MARY ANNE G.
Laak (San Vicente) (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Compostela-New Bataan (VACANT)
2nd Monkayo-Montevista PINNGOY, DAVID R.
3rd Nabunturan-Mawab BETONIO, JUANITO A.
4th Mabini-Pantukan (VACANT)

DAVAO DEL NORTE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Asuncion GONZAGA, DOROTHY M.
New Corella BANDALA, CONRADO B.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Carmen-Sto. Tomas-Braulio E. Dujali (VACANT)
3rd Kapalong-Talaingon (VACANT)

DAVAO DEL SUR

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Sta. Cruz FERNAMDEZ, ANITA M.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Bansalan-Magsaysay GERALDE, PRIMITIVO B.
2nd Hagonoy-Matanao DELA CRUZ, ERNESTO C.
3rd Padada-Kiblawan MANIWANG, SEGUNDINO D.
4th Malalag-Sulop ALBARRACIN, ROMEO C.
5th Malita-Sta. Maria-Don Marcelino (VACANT)
6th Jose Abad Santos-Sarangani(Balut Island) FLORDELIZA, Rolando A.

DAVAO ORIENTAL

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Governor Generoso CASTRO, RODOLFO A.
Mati (VACANT)
San Isidro (VACANT)
Baganga (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Cateel-Boston (VACANT)
2nd Caraga-Manay-Tarragona (VACANT)
3rd Lupon-Banaybanay LOPEZ, JR., FRANCISCO H.

SOUTH COTABATO

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURS

Polomolok CANJA, ANTONIO GEOFFREY H. 11.10.04
Tampakan (VACANT)
Tupi PCAMPO, GAYDFREDO T.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Norala-T’boli-Sto. Niño (VACANT)
2nd Banga-Tantangan (VACANT)
3rd Surallh-Lake Sebu (VACANT)

SARANGANI

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT

Maasim CORPUZ, CASTOR B.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Glan-Malapatan JABIDO, JR., CIRIACO D. 11.02.04
2nd Malungon-Alabel PANAL, MAMERTO C.
3rd Kiambal-Maitum BALANAG, JR., GREGORIO R.

SURIGAO DEL SUR

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Tandag PEREZ, JESUSA G.

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Cantilan-Carrascal (VACANT)
2nd Lanuza-Cortes-Madrid-Carmen (VACANT)
3rd Tago-San Miguel- (VACANT)
4th Cagwait-Bayabas (VACANT)
5th Marihatag-San Agustin (VACANT)
6th Barobo-Lianga MOSQUERA, III, RICARDO L.
7th Hinatuan-Tagbina (VACANT)

TWELFTH JUDICIAL REGION


LANAO DEL NORTE

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Sultan Naga Dimaporo (VACANT)
Kapatagan (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Baloi-Pantar-Pantao Ragat (VACANT)
2nd Linamon-Matungao-Tagoloan DAMAYO, ANDREW D.
3rd Kauswagan-Poona-Piagapo OREJANA, JR., SILVESTRE D.
4th Maigo-Bacolod-Munai (VACANT)
5th Kolambugan-Tangcal GARRADO-AGUAVIVA, DOMINGA 01.05.04
6th Tubod-Baroy-Magsaysay MACARAYA, ROSITE P. 11.10.04
7th Lala-Salvador VILLANUEVA, BERNARDA B.
8th Sapad-Nunungan (VACANT)

LANAO DEL SUR

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Calanogas (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Saguiaran-Kapai-Marantao-Piagapo-TagoloaBARATAMAN, ACMAD T.
2nd Balindong-Tugaya-Bacolod Grande-Madalum (VACANT)
3rd Ganassi-Madamba-Pagayawan-Pualas (VACANT)
4th Malabang-Balabagan-Sultan Gumander-Kapatagan (VACANT)
5TH Bayang-Tubaran-Binidayan-Butig-Lumbatan-Marogong-Lumbayanagui (VACANT)
6th Poona Bayabao-Masui-Tamparan-Taraka BERUA, PUNDAYA M.
7th Ditsaan Ramain-Bubong-Buadiposo Buntong (VACANT)
8th Molundo-Lumba Bayabao-Maguing (VACANT)
9th Wao-Bumbaran (VACANT)

MAGUINDANAO

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Kabuntalan (VACANT)
Shariff Aguak(Maganoy) (VACANT)
Sultan Kudarat (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Parang-Matanog-Buldon-Barira (VACANT)
2nd Dinaig-Datu Piang-Talayan (VACANT)
3rd Ampatuan-Sultan sa Barongis (VACANT)
4th Pagalungan-Buluan-Datu Paglas (VACANT)
5th Upi-South Upi (VACANT)

NORTH COTABATO

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Magpet (VACANT)
Midsayap (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Makilala-Tulunan MONDRAGON, VICENTE C.
2nd M’lang-Matalam (VACANT)
3rd Kabacan-Carmen-Banisilan (VACANT)
4th Pikit-Libungan-Aleosan DE GUZMAN, CHARITO U.
5th Pigkawayan-Alamada-Banisilan (VACANT)
6th President Roxas-Antipas-Arakan (VACANT)

SULTAN KUDARAT

MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURTS

Isulan GLEYO, RENATO B.
Palimbang (VACANT)

MUNICIPAL CIRCUIT TRIAL COURTS

1st Lebak-Kalamansig (VACANT)
2nd Lutayan-Colombio-Pres. Quirino-Lambayong (VACANT)
4th Bagumbayan-Esperanza
 
Supreme Court
Court of Appeals
Sandiganbayan
Court of Tax Appeals
Regional Trial Courts
Metropolitan Trial Courts/Municipal Trial Courts/Municipal Circuit Courts
Shari'a Courts
     
PHILIPPINE JUDICIAL SYSTEM
 
Background on the Philippine Judicial System
Philippine Judicial Hierarchy
Regular Courts
Special Courts
Collegiate Courts
Lower Courts
The Supreme Court
The Court of Appeals
Sandiganbayan
Court of Tax Appeals
Regional Trial Courts
Shari'a District Courts
Shari'a Circuit Courts
Municipal Trial Courts
Metropolitan Trial Courts
Municipal Circuit Trial Courts
Municipal Trial Courts in Cities
Constitutional Provisions on the Judiciary
Rules of Court of the Philippines
Supreme Court Decisions
Supreme Court Circulars
Philippine Law Update:  The Supreme Court & the Judiciary
  Back to Top    -   Back to Home.
 

Since 19.07.98 chanroblesvirtualawlibrary