MEMORANDUM
ORDER NO. 51-2006
AUTHORIZING THE CONDUCT OF THE JUDGE-TO-JUDGE DIALOGUE
AND THE ATTENDANCE OF CONCERNED PERSONNEL THEREIN.
WHEREAS, the Supreme Court is implementing a series of dialogues among
justices and judges from different jurisdictions with the objective of
sharing perspectives on the roles and functions of judiciaries in
democratic states;
WHEREAS, there is a need for a dialogue between the Office of the Court
Administrator and select judges regarding the problems, needs and
challenges in decongesting court dockets;
WHEREAS, the Program Management Office, with assistance from the
American Bar Association-Asia Law Initiative, have organized a dialogue
on “Docket Management”;
NOW, THEREFORE, the Court authorizes the conduct of the Judge-to-Judge
Dialogue on June 1, 2006, 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. at the Manila
Pavillion Hotel, Manila.
The following justices and court officials are authorized to attend and participate in the dialogue:
Office of the Court Administrator
1. Hon. Christopher O. Lock
2, Zenaida N. Elepaño
3. Jose P. Perez
4. Antonio Dujua
5, Reuben P. de la Cruz
Second Level Courts
6.
Hon. Manuel S.
Quimbo
Marikina City
7. Hon. Alejandro G.
Bijasa
Manila
8. Hon. Teodoro A.
Bay
Quezon City
9. Hon. Fatima G.
Asdala
Quezon City
10. Hon. Carmelita S.
Manahan
Manila
11. Hon. Demetrio B.
Macapagal
Quezon City
12. Hon. Zosimo V.
Escano
Parañaque City
13. Hon. Henri Jean-Paul B.
Inting
Quezon City
14. Hon. Leah D.
Regala
Quezon City
15. Hon. Jose G.
Paneda
Quezon City
16. Hon. Ramon A.
Cruz
Quezon City
17. Hon. Romeo F.
Zamora
Quezon City
18. Hon. Victoria Isabel A.
Paredes
Caloocan City
19. Hon. Benjamín M.
Aquino
Malabon City
20. Hon. Samuel H.
Gaerlan
Quezon City
21. Hon. Eduardo B.
Peralta
Manila
22. Hon. Rogelio M.
Pizarro
Quezon City
23. Hon. Evelyn C.
Cabochan
Quezon City
24. Hon. Benjamín T.
Antonio
Malabon City
25. Hon. Emmanuel D.
Laurea
Malabon City
26. Hon. Francisco G.
Mendiola
Pasay City
27. Hon. Vivencio S.
Baclig
Quezon City
28. Hon. Cielito N.
Mindaro-Grulla
Manila
29. Hon. William Simon P.
Peralta
Manila
30. Hon. Napoleón E.
Inoturan
Makati City
31. Hon. Nimfa Cuesta
Vilches
Manila
32. Hon. Vicente A.
Hidalgo
Manila
33. Hon. Floro P.
Alejo
Valenzuela City
34. Hon. Agustin S.
Dizon
Quezon City
35. Hon. Lita T.
Genilo
Quezon City
36. Hon. Leoncia R.
Dimagiba
Parañaque City
37. Hon. Maria Nena J.
Santos
Valenzuela City
38. Hon. Geraldine C.
Fiel-Macaraig
Marikina City
39. Hon. Amalia R.
Andrade
Manila
40. Hon. Benjamin T.
Pozon
Makati City
41. Hon. Adelaida C.
Reyes
Mandaluyong City
42. Hon. Rosa C.
Reyes
Malabon City
43. Hon. Mariano M.
Singson
Pasig City
44. Hon. Rizalina T.
Capco-Umali
Mandaluyong City
45. Hon. Briccio C.
Ygana
Pasig City
46. Hon. Philip A.
Aguinaldo
Muntinlupa City
47. Hon. Amelia J. T.
Infante
Manila
48. Hon. Danilo S.
Cruz
Pasig City
49. Hon. Myrna L.
Verano
Muntinlupa City
50. Hon. Severino B. De
Castro
Quezon City
51. Hon. Bayani V.
Vargas
Quezon City
52. Hon. Reno E.
Concha
Manila
53. Hon. Maria Elisa S.
Diy
Quezon City
54. Hon. Tita Marilyn P.
Villordon
Quezon City
55. Hon. Afable E.
Cajigal
Quezon City
56. Hon. Jocelyn S.
Reyes
Quezon City
57. Hon. Ma. Lourdes A.
Giron
Quezon City
58. Hon. Adelina C.
Bargas
Manila
59. Hon. Alberto L.
Lerma
Muntinlupa City
60. Hon. Edwin B.
Ramizo
Pasay City
61. Hon. Rosa S.
Tatad
Quezon City
62. Hon. Reynaldo A.
Alhambra
Manila
63. Hon. Jesús B.
Mupas
Pasay City
64. Hon. Trinidad L.
Dabbay
Valenzuela City
65. Hon.Ramon A.
Pacis
Pasig City
66. Hon. Ruth C.
Santos
Antipolo City
67. Hon. Francisco A.
Querubin
Antipolo City
68. Hon. Bayani Isamu Y.
Ilano
Antipolo City
First Level Courts
69.
Hon. Ester T.
Villarin
Las Piñas City
70.
Hon. Encarnación J.
Moya-Balbastro
Makati City
71.
Hon. Perpetua
Atal-Paño
Makati City
72.
Hon. Lizabeth G.
Torres
Mandaluyong City
73.
Hon. Paulino Q.
Gallegos
Muntinlupa City
74.
Hon. Dina Pestaño
Teves
Makati City
75.
Hon. Maria Filomena D. Singh
Paulite
Quezon City
76.
Hon. Thelma
Bunyi-Medina
Manila
77.
Hon. Mateo B.
Altarejos
Valenzuela City
78.
Hon. Angelene Mary Q.
Sale
Quezon City
79.
Hon. Edison F.
Quintín
Malabon
80.
Hon. Maria Paz R.
Reyes-Yson
Taguig
81.
Hon. Edwin B.
Ramizo
Caloocan City
82.
Hon. Ma. Victoria A.
Estoesta
Quezon City
83.
Hon. Manuel R.
Taro
Quezon City
84.
Hon. Ofelia L.
Calo
Mandaluyong City
85.
Hon. Maria Celestina C.
Mangrobang
Navotas
86.
Hon. Aurora H.
Calledo
Manila
87.
Hon. Donato H. De
Castro
Parañaque City
88.
Hon. Evangeline C.
Castillo-Marigomen
Quezon City
89.
Hon. Edgardo B.
Bellosillo
Quezon City
90.
Hon. Fernando T. Sagun
Jr.
Quezon City
91.
Hon. Eugenio C.
Mendinueto
Pasig City
92.
Hon. Divina Gracia L.
Peliño
Pasig City
93.
Hon. Julia A
Reyes
Pasig City
94.
Hon. Francisco S.
Lindo
Malabon
95.
Hon. Alfredo D.
Ampuan
Quezon City
96.
Hon. Augustus C.
Diaz
Quezon City
97.
Hon. Raymundo G.
Vallega
Caloocan City
98.
Hon. Alex E.
Ruiz
Marikina City
99.
Hon. Esteban V.
Gonzaga
Caloocan City
100. Hon. Rowena De
Juan
Quinagoran
Makati City
101. Hon. Liwliwa S.
Hidalgo-Bucu
Marikina City
102. Hon. K. Casiano P.
Anunciacion,
Jr.
Manila
103. Hon. Eleonor R.
Kwong
Caloocan City
104. Hon. Gregorio B.
Clemena,
Jr.
Manila
105. Hon. Rico
Sebastián D.
Liwanag
Makati City
106. Hon. Henry E.
Laron
Makati City
107. Hon. Rowena M. San
Pedro
Pasig City
108. Hon. Ralph S.
Lee
Quezon City
109. Hon. Ma. Teresa E.
De
Guzman
Quezon City
110. Hon. Antonio M.
Olivete
Antipolo City
111. Hon. Ma. Consejo
M.
Gengos-Ignalaga
Antipolo City
112. Hon. Teresito A.
Andoy
Cainta, Rizal
113. Hon.
Wilfredo V.
Timola
Taytay, Rizal
Resource Persons
114. Hon. Marivic T. Daray
115. Hon. Geraldine Faith A. Econg
116. Hon. Lelu Contreras
117. Atty. Ildefonso Villanueva
118. (Judicial and Bar Council)
Program Management Office
119. Evelyn Toledo-Dumdum
120. Susana N. Gavino
121. Catherine T. Comandante
122. Henry B. Mandocdoc
123. Eden E. Violango
124. Leah Renna B. Dal
Participation in the Dialogue shall be on official time.
Above-named participants are requested to give priority to this
undertaking.
Manila, 23 May 2006.
REYNATO S. PUNO
Acting Chief Justice
Copy furnished:
Office of the Chief Justice
Offices of the Associate Justices
The Court Administrator
Philippine Judicial Academy
Office of the Clerk of Court
The Chief, MISO
The Chief, FMBO
The Chief, OAS
Program Management Office
Public Information Office
THE ABOVE NAMED PARTICIPANTS (through the PMO)
|