PHILIPPINE PROVINCES AND CITIES
WITH CONGRESSIONAL REPRESENTATIONS
METROPOLITAN MANILA AREA
MANILA, six (6) - First
District:
Barangays Nos. 1-146, N-City Boundary between Manila and Caloocan; E -
From Estero de Sunog Apog going South to Estero de Vitas up to the
bridge
spanning Juan Luna Street, eastward to Tayuman Street up to the
Railroad
Tracks along Dagupan Street, thence southward to Claro M. Recto Avenue;
SE - From point Claro M. Recto Avenue extending westward to Manila Bay;
W - Manila Bay northward to City boundary between Manila and Caloocan.
Second District: Barangays Nos. 147-267, N - City boundary between
Manila
and Caloocan; E - From end of Rizal Avenue Extension extending
southward
to Railroad Tracks at Antipolo Street; from corner Antipolo Street and
Rizal Avenue on southern side of Railroad Tracks extending westward to
Estero de San Lazaro, southward along Estero de San Lazaro up to corner
of C. M. Recto Avenue westward to bridge spanning Claro M. Recto at
Estero
de la Reina; W - Estero de la Reina to Estero de Vitas to Estero Sunog
Apog to City boundary between Manila and Caloocan; Third District:
Barangays
Nos. 268-394, N - City boundary between Manila and Caloocan; E - A.
Bonifacio
Street extending southward to Dimasalang, to Anda-lucia, Claro M. Recto
Avenue eastward to Estero de San Miguel ending at Pasig River; S -
Mouth
of Estero de San Miguel at Pasig River, westward to Del Pan Bridge,
thence
to Del Pan Street; W - Del Pan Street northward up to Claro M. Recto
Extension
to Estero de San Lazaro, northward to Antipolo Street, eastward to
Rizal
Avenue Extension, northward to boundary between Manila and Caloocan;
Fourth
District: Barangays Nos. 395 - 586 SW - Estero de San Miguel up to
Mendiola
Bridge, thence to C. M. Recto Avenue to Quezon Boulevard; W - Quezon
Boulevard,
Andalucia, Dimasalang up to boundary between Manila and Quezon City; NE
- City boundary between Manila and Quezon City up to Ramon Magsaysay
Boulevard;
SE - Ramon Magsaysay Boulevard up to V. Mapa Street; S - Ramon
Magsaysay
Boulevard up to point Estero de San Miguel where Ramon Magsaysay
Boulevard
spans Estero de San Miguel; Fifth District: Barangays Nos. 649-828 N -
Mouth of Pasig River inland to point Paz M. Guanzon Street extending to
Estero de Pandacan; NE - Estero de Pandacan up to Pedro Gil Street to
Tejeron
Street up to boundary of Manila and Makati; SE - City boundary between
Manila and Makati up to Estero de Tripa de Gallina; S - City boundary
between
Pasay and Manila down to Roxas Boulevard up to edge of reclaimed areas
westward to Manila Bay; W - Manila Bay up to mouth of Pasig River,
Sixth
District: Barangays Nos. 587-648; and 829-905 N - Starting from point
which
is mouth of Estero de San Miguel going eastward to Mendiola Bridge,
following
line along Estero de San Miguel up to point where Ramon Magsaysay
Boulevard
eastward to City boundary between Manila and Quezon Cityl; NE - City
boundary
up to point city boundary of Manila, San Juan and Quezon City; E -
Manila-San
Juan-Mandaluyong-Makati boundaries up to Tejeron Street; SE - Tejeron
Street
to Pedro Gil Street up to bridge spanning Estero de Pandacan; SW &
W - Estero de Pandacan going northward to Paz M. Guanzon Street, then
northward
on Paz M. Guazon Street up to Pasig River to mouth of Estero de San
Miguel
on Pasig River.
QUEZON CITY, four (4) - First
District : Barangays Del Monte, Paltok, Bungad, San Antonio, Katipunan,
Veterans Village, Talayan, Damayan, Mariblo, Paraiso, Sta. Cruz, Nayong
Kanluran, Philam, West Triangle, N.S. Amoranto, Paang Bundok, San
Isidro
Labrador, Sta. Teresita, Salvacion, Maharlika, St. Peter, Lourdes, Sto.
Domingo, Sienna, San Jose, Manresa, Pag-ibig sa Nayon, Balingasa,
Masambong,
Damar, Bahay Toro, St. Cristo, Ramon Magsaysay, Project 6, Vasra,
Alicia,
and Bagong Pag-asa; Second District: Barangays Fairview, New Era, Holy
Spirit, Batasan Hills, Commonwealth, Payatas, Bagong Silangan, Sauyo,
Talipapa,
Bagbag, San Bartolome, Sta. Lucia, Gulod, Novaliches Proper, San
Agustin,
Nagkaisang Nayon, Sta. Monica, Kaligayahan, Pasong Putik, Apolonio
Samson,
Unang Sigaw, Tandang Sora, Pasong Tamo, Culiat, Baesa, Capri,
Balumbato,
and Sangandaan: Third District : Barangays E. Rodriguez, Silangan,
Quirino
3-A, Duyan-Duyan, Quirino 3-B, Amihan, Socorro, San Roque, Manga, Zobel
Dioquino, Tagumpay, Aguinaldo, Escopa 1, Escopa 2, Escopa 3, Escopa 4,
West Kamias, East Kamias, Quirino 2 A, Quririno 2 B, Quirino 2 C, Ugong
Norte, Bagumbayan, Libis, Villa Maria Clara, Masagana, Milagrosa,
Marilag,
Bagumbayan, Loyola Heights, Pansol, and Matandang Balara; Fourth
District:
Barangays Bagong Lipunan, Kaunlaran, San Martin, Immaculate Concepcion,
South Triangle, Sacred Heart, Laging Handa, Paligsahan, Obrero, Roxas,
Kamuning, Kanluran, Kamuning Silangan, Tatalon, Don Manuel, Dona
Josefa,
San Isidro, Dona Aurora, Santo Nino, Santol, Dona Imelda, Kristong
Hari,
Kalusugan, Damayang Lagi, Mariana, Valencia, Horseshoe, Pinagkaisahan,
San Vicente, U.P. Campus, Krus Na Ligas, Central, Old Capital Site,
U.P.
Village, Teacher's East, Teacher's West, Sikatuna, Malaya, Pinahan, and
Botocan.cralaw:red
CALOOCAN CITY, two (2) -
First District : 70 Barangays; All of Caloocan North EDSA; Second
District:
118 Barangays; All of Caloocan South EDSA.cralaw:red
PASAY CITY, one (1)
MALABON and NAVOTAS, one
(1)
SAN JUAN and MANDALUYONG,
one (1)
MARIKINA, one (1)
MAKATI, one (1)
PASIG, one (1) PARANAQUE,
one (1)
LAS PINAS and MUNTINGLUPA,
one (1)
PATEROS and TAGUIG, one (1)
VALENZUELA, one (1)
REGION I
ABRA, one (1)
BENGUET, with the City of
Baguio, two (2) - First District: Baguio City; Second District: all the
Municipalities of Benguet.cralaw:red
ILOCOS NORTE, with Laog City,
two (2) - First District: Laoag City and the Municipalities of Bacarra,
Bangui, Burgos, Pagud-Pagud, Pasuquin, Piddig, Sarrat, Vintar, Adams,
Carasi,
and Dumalneg; Second District: Municipalities of Badoc, Batac,
Currimao,
Dingras, Espiritu, Marcos, Nueva Era, Paoay, Pinili, San Nicolas, and
Solsona.cralaw:red
ILOCOS SUR, two (2) - First
District: Municipalities of Bantay, Cabugao, Caoayan, Magsingal, San
Ildefonso,
San Juan, San Vicente, San Catalina, Santo Domingo, Sinait, and Vigan;
Second District: Municipalities of Alilem, Banayoyo, Burgos, Candon,
Cervantes,
Galimuyod, Gregorio del Pilar, Lidlidda, Nagbukel, Narvacan, Quirino,
Salcedo,
San Emilio, San Esteban, Santa, Santa Cruz, Santa Lucia, Santa Maria,
Santiago,
Suyo, Tagudin, Sigay, and Sugpon.cralaw:red
LA UNION, two (2) - First
District : Municipalities of Bacnotan, Balaoan, Bangar, Luna, San
Fernando,
San Gabriel, San Juan, Santol, and Sudipen; Second District:
Municipalities
of Agoo, Aringay, Bagulin, Bauang, Burgos, Caba, Naguilian, Pugo,
Rosario,
Santo Tomas, and Tubao.cralaw:red
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE, one (1)
PANGASINAN, with the Cities
of Dagupan and San Carlos, six (6) - First District: Municipalities of
Bolinao, Bani, Agno, Burgos, Dasol, Infanta, Mabini, Alaminos, Anda and
Sual; Second District: Municipalities of Labrador, Lingayen, Bugallon,
Aguilar, Mangatarem, Binmaley, Urbiztondo, and Basista; Third District:
San Carlos City, and the Municipalities of Malasiqui, Bayambang,
Calasiao,
Mapandan, and Sta. Barbara; Fourth District: Dagupan City and the
Municipalities
of Mangaldan, San Fabian, San Jacinto, and Manaoag; Fifth District:
Municipalities
of Binalonan, Laoac, Urdaneta, Villasis, Sison, Pozorrubio, Bautista,
Alcala,
and Sto. Tomas; Sixth District: Municipalities of Rosales, Asingan,
Balungao,
Sta. Maria, Umingan, San Quintin, Natividad, Tayug, San Nicolas, and
San
Manuel.
REGION II
BATANES, one (1)
CAGAYAN, three (3) - First
District: Municipalities of Aparri, Camalaniugan, Lallo, Buguey, Sta.
Teresita,
Gonzaga, Sta. Ana, Gattaran, Baggao, and Alcala; Second District:
Municipalities
of Sta. Praxedes, Sanchez Mira, Claveria, Pamplona, Abulug,
Ballesteros,
Allacapan, Lasam, Sto. Nino, Rizal, Piat, and Calayan; Third District:
Municipalities of Tuguegarao, Solana, Enrile, Penablanca, Iguig,
Amulung,
and Tuao.cralaw:red
IFUGAO, one (1)
ISABELA, four (4) - First
District: Municipalities of Sta. Maria, San Pablo, Cabagan, Sto. Tomas,
Albano, Tumauini, Ilagan, Divilican, Maconacon, and Palanan; Second
District:
Municipalities of Aurora, San Manuel, Roxas, Mallig, Quezon, Quirino,
Burgos,
Gamu, Naguilian, Benito Soliven, An Mariano; Third District:
Municipalities
of Reina Mercedes, Cauayan, Luna, Cabatuan, San Mateo, Alicia,
Angadanan,
and San Guillermo; Fourth District: Municipalities Cordon, Santiango,
Ramon,
San Isidro, Echague, Jones, San Agustin, and Dinapigui.cralaw:red
KALINGA-APAYAO, one (1)
NUEVA VIZCAYA, one (1)
QUIRINO, one (1)
REGION III
BATAAN, two (2) - First District:
Municipalities of Dinalupihan, Hermosa, Orani, Samal, Abucay, and
Morong,
Second District: Municipalities of Pilar, Orion, Limay, Bagac,
Mariveles,
and Balanga.
BULACAN, four (4) - First
District : Municipalities of Hagonoy, Paombong, Malolos, Calumpit,
Pulilan,
and Bulacan; Second Distict: Municipalities Baliuag, Bustos, Plaridel,
Guiguinto, Balagtas, Pandi, and Bocaue; Third District: Municipalities
of San Miguel, San Ildefonso, San Rafael, Angat, Norzagaray, and
Remedios
Trinidad; Fourth District: Municipalities of San Jose del Monte, Sta.
Maria,
Marilao, Meycauayan,, and Obando.cralaw:red
NUEVA ECIJA, with the Cities
of Cabanatuan, Palayan and San Jose, four (4) - First District:
Municipalities
of Nampicuan, Cuyapo, Guimba, Quezon, Talavera, Licab, Sto. Domingo,
Aliaga,
and Zaragoza, Second District: San Jose City and the Municipalities of
Lupao, Munoz, Talugtog, Caranglan, Pantabangan, Lanera, and Rizal;
Third
District: Cabanatuan City; Palayan City, and the Municipalities of
General
Natividad, Bongabong, Laur, Gabaldon, and Sta. Rosa, Fourth District:
Municipalities
fof San Leonardo, General Tinio, Penaranda, Gapan, San Isidro, Cabiao,
San Antonio, and Jaen.cralaw:red
PAMPANGA, with Angeles City,
four (4) - First District : Angeles City and the Municipalities of
Mabalacat
and Magalang; Second District: Municipalities of Lubao, Guagua,
Floridablanca,
Porac, Sta. Rita, and Sexmoan; Third District: Municipalities of San
Fernando,
Arayat, Mexico, Bacolor, and Sta. ana; Fourth District: Municipalities
of Candaba, Apalit, Macabebe, Masantol, Minalin, Sto. Tomas, San Luis,
and San Simon.cralaw:red
TARLAC, three (3) - First
District: Municipalities of Mayantoc, Sta. Ignacia, Camiling, Moncada,
San Manuel, Anao, Paniqui, Ramos, San Clemente, and Pura; Second
District:
Municipalities of Tarlac, Gerona, and Victoria; Third District:
Municipalities
of Bamban, Capas, Concepcion, and La Paz.cralaw:red
ZAMBALES, with Olongapo City,
two (2) - First District: Olongapo City and the Municipalities of
Subic,
Castillejos, and San Marcelino, Second District: Municipalities of
Botolan,
Cabangan, Candelaria, Iba, Masinloc, Palauig, San Antonio, San Felipe,
San Narciso, and Sta. Cruz.
REGION IV
AURORA, one (1)
BATANGAS, with the Cities
of Batangas and Lipa, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of
Nasugbu,
Lian, Calatagan, Balayan, Tuy, Calaca, Lemery, and Taal; Second
District:
Batangas City and the Municipalities of Lobo, San Pascual, Bauan,
Mabini,
San Luis, and Tingloy; Third District: Municipalities of Balete,
Malvar,
Sto. Tomas, Tanauan, Talisay, Laurel, Agoncillo, San Nicolas, Sta.
Teresita,
Alitagtag, Cuenca, and Mataas na Kahoy; Fourth District : Lipa City and
the Municipalities of San Juan, Taysan, Rosario, P. Garcia, Ibaan, and
San Jose.cralaw:red
CAVITE, with the Cities of
Tagaytay, Cavite and Trece Martires, three (30 - First District: Cavite
City and the Municipalities of Bacoor, Kawit, Noveleta, and Rosario;
Second
District: Trece Martires City and the Municipalities of Imus,
Dasmarinas,
Carmona, Gen. Mariano Alvarez, General Trias, and Tanza; Third
District:
Tagaytay City and the Municipalities of Alfonso, Amadeo, General
Aguinaldo,
Indang, Magallanes, Maragondon, Mendez-Nunez, Naic, Silang, and Ternate.cralaw:red
LAGUNA, with San Pablo City,
four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Binan, San Pedro and Sta.
Rosa; Second District: Municipalities of Bay, Cabuyao, Calamba, and Los
Banos; Third District: San Pablo City and the Municipalities of
Calauan,
Alaminos, Rizal, Nagcarlan, Liliw, and Victoria: Fourth District:
Municipalities
of Sta. Cruz, Pila, Lumban, Pagsanjan, Cavinti, Kalayaan, Paete, Pakil,
Pangil, Siniloan, Famy, Mabitac, Sta. Maria, Magdalena, Luisiana, and
Majayjay.cralaw:red
MARINDUQUE, one (1)
OCCIDENTAL MINDORO, one (1)
ORIENTAL MINDORO, two (2)
- First District: Municipalities of Baco, Calapan, Naujan, Puerto
Galera,
San Teodoro, Victoria, Pola, and Socorro; Second District:
Municipalities
of Bansud, Bongabon, Bulalakao, Gloria, Mansalay, Pinamalayan, and
Roxas.cralaw:red
PALAWAN, with Puerto Princesa
City, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Agutaya, Araceli,
Busuanga,
Cagayancillo, Coron, Cuyo, Dumaran, El Nido, Linapacan, Magsaysay,
Roxas,
San Vicente, Taytay, and Kalayaan; Second District: Puerto Princesa
City
and the Municipalities of Aborlan, Balabac, Batarasa, Brooke's Point,
Narra,
Quezon, and Marcos.cralaw:red
QUEZON, with Lucena City,
four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Burdeos, Gen. Nakar,
Infanta,
Jumalig, Panukulan, Patnanungan, Polilio, Real, Sampaloc, Mauban,
Pagbilao,
Lucban, and Tayabas; Second District: Lucena city and Municipalities of
Candelaria, Dolores, San Antonio, Sariaya, and Tiaong; Third District:
Municipalities of Catanauan, Gen. Luna, Macalelon, Mulanay, Pitogo, San
Andres, San Francisco, San Narciso, Buenavista, Padre Burgos, Agdangan,
and Unisan; Fourth District: Municipalities of Calauag, Guinayangan,
Gumaca,
Lopez, Tagkawayan, Atimonan, Plaridel, Alabat, Perez, and Quezon
RIZAL, two (2) - First District:
Municipalities of Antipolo, Taytay, Cainta, Angono, and Binangonan;
Second
District: Municipalities of E. Rodriguez, San Mateo, Morong, Cardona,
Teresa,
Baras, Tanay, Pililla, and Jala-Jala.cralaw:red
ROMBLON, one (1)
REGION V
ALBAY, with Legazpi City, three
(3) - First District: Municipalities of Bacacay, Malinao, Malilipot,
Santo
Domingo, Tabaco, and Tiwi, Second District: Legazpi City and the
Municipalities
of Camalig, Daraga, Manito, and Rapu-Rapu; Third District:
Municipalities
of Guinobatan, Jovellar, Libon, Ligao, Oas, Pio Duran, and Polangui.
CAMARINES NORTE, one (1)
CAMARINES SUR, including
the Cities of Naga and Iriga, four (4) - First District: Municipalities
of Del Gallego, Ragay, Lupi, Sipocot, Libmanan, Cabusao, Pamplona,
Pasacao,
Minalabac, and San Fernando, Second District : Naga City and the
Municipalities
of Bonbon, Calabanga, Camaligan, Canaman, Gainza, Magarao, Milaor,
Ocampo,
and Pili; Third District: Municipalities of Caramoan, Garchitorena,
Goa,
Lagonoy, Presentacion, Sangay, San Jose, Tigaon, Tinambac, and Siruma;
Fourth District: Iriga City and the Municipalities of Baao, Balatan,
Bato,
Buhi, Bula, and Nabua.cralaw:red
CATANDUANES, one (1)
MASBATE, three (3) - First
District Municipalities of San Pascual, Claveria, Monreal, San Jacinto,
San Fernando, and Batuan; Second District: Municipalities of Masbate,
Mobo,
Milagros, Aroroy, Baleno, Balud, and Mandaon; Third District:
Municipalities
of Uson, Dimasalang, Palanas, Cataingan, Pio V. Corpuz, Esperanza,
Placer,
and Cawayan.cralaw:red
SORSOGON, two (2) - First
District: Municipalities of Sorsogon, Pilar, Donsol, Castilla, Bacon,
Casiguran,
and Magallanes; Second District: Municipalities of Barcelona, Prieto
Diaz,
Gubat, Juban, Bulusan, Irosin, Sta. Magdalena, Matnog, and Bulan.
REGION VI
AKLAN, one (1)
ANTIQUE, one (1)
CAPIZ, including Roxas City,
two (2) - First District: Roxas City and the Municipalities of Panay,
Pilar,
Pontevedra, President Roxas, Ma-ayon, and Panitan; Second District:
Municipalities
of Dumalag, Jamindan, Mambusao, Sapian, Sigma, Tapaz, Cuartero, Dao,
Dumarao,
and Ivisan.cralaw:red
ILOILO, five (5) - First
District: Municipalities of Guimbal, Igbaras, San Joaquin, Tigbauan,
Tubungan,
Miagao, and Oton; Second District; Municipalities of Jordan, Nueva
Valencia,
Buenavista, Pavia, Leganes, Sta. Barbara, New Lucena, Zarraga,
Alimodian,
Leon, and San Miguel; Third District: Municipalities of Maasin,
Cabatuan,
Janiuay, Badiangan, Mina, Pototan, Calinog, Lambunao, and Bingawan;
Fourth
District: Municipalities of Passi, San Enrique, Duenas, Dingle, Barotac
Nuevo, Dumangas, Anilao, and Banate; Fifth District: Municipalities of
Barotac Viejo, San Rafael, Ajuy, Lemery, Concepcion, Sara, San
Dionisio,
Batad, Estancia, Balasan, and Carles.cralaw:red
ILOILO CITY, one (1)
NEGROS OCCIDENTAL, with the
Cities of San Carlos, Cadiz, Bago, La Carlota, and Silay, six (6) -
First
District: San Carlos City and the Municipalities of Toboso, Calatrava,
Escalante, and S. Benedicto; Second District: Cadiz City and the
Municipalities
of Sagay and Manapla; Third District: Silay City and the Municipalities
of Victorias, Enrique B. Magalona, Talisay, and Murcia; Fourth
District:
Bago City and the Municipalities of Valladolid, San Enrique,
Pontevedra,
Pulupandan, and La Carlota; Fifth District: Municipalities of La
Castellana,
Moises Padilla, Isabela, Binalbagan, Himamaylan, and Hinigaran; Sixth
District:
Municipalities of Kabankalan, Ilog, Cauayan, Candoni, Sipalay, and
Hinobaan.cralaw:red
BACOLOD CITY, one (1)
REGION VII
BOHOL, with Tagbilaran City,
three (3) - First District: Tagbilaran City and the Municipalities of
Alburquerque,
Antequera, Baclayon, Balilihan, Calape, Catigbian, Corella, Cortes,
Dauis,
Loon, Maribojoc, Panglao, Sikatuna, and Tubigon; Second District:
Municipalities
of Clarin, Inabangan, Sagbayan, Buenavista, Jetafe, Dagohoy, Danao, San
Miguel, Trinidad, Talibon, Ubay, Bien Unido, San Isidro, and Pres. C.
P.
Garcia; Third District: Municipalities of Loay, Loboc, Bilar, Batuan,
Carmen,
Sevilla, Lila, Dimiao, Valencia, Garcia-Hernandez, Jagna, Duero,
Guindulman,
Candijay, Mabini, Alicia, Anda, Sierra Bullones, and Pilar.
CEBU, with the Cities of
Danao, Lapu-Lapu, Mandaue, and Toledo, six (6) - First District:
Municipalities
of Talisay, Minglanilla, Naga, San Fernando, Carcar, and Sibongan;
Second
District: Municipalities of Argao, Dalaguete, Alcoy, Boljoon, Oslob,
Santander,
Samboan, Ginatilan, Malabuyoc, Alegria, Badian, Moal- boal, Alcantara,
Ronda, and Dumanjug; Third District: Toledo City and the Municipalities
of Barili, Alonguinsan, Pinamungajan, Balamban, Asturias, and Tuburan;
Fourth District: Municipalities of Tabuelan, San Remigio, Sta. Fe,
Bantayan,
Madridejos, Daan- bantayan, Medellin, Bogo, and Tabogon; Fifth
District:
Danao City and the Municipalities of Borbon, Sogod, Catmon, Carmen,
Compostela,
Liloan, San Francisco, Poro, Tudela, and Pilar; Sixth District:
Lapu-lapu
City, Mandanue City, and the Municipalities of Cordova and Consolacion.cralaw:red
CEBU CITY, two (2) - First
District: Barangays of Adlawon, Agsungot, Apas, Bacayan, Banilad,
Binaliw,
Budla-an, Busay, Cmbinocot, Camputhaw, Capitol Site, Carreta, Central
Proper,
Cogon-Ramos, Day-as, Ermita, Guba, Hipodromo, Kalubihan, Kamagayan,
Kasambagan,
Lahug, Lorega, Lusaran, Luz, Mabini, Mabolo, Malubog, Pahina Central,
Parian,
Paril, Pit-os, Pulang Bato, Sambag 1, Sambag 11, San Antonio, San Jose,
San Roque, Sta. Cruz, Sirao, T. Padilla, Talamban, Taptap, Tejero,
Tinago,
and Zapatera; Second District: Barangays of Babag, Basak Pardo, Basak
San
Nicolas, Bonbon, Buhisan, Bulacao pardo, Bout-Taup, Calamba, Cogon
Pardo,
Duljo Fatima, Guadalupe, Inayawan, Kalunasan, Kinasang-an Pardo,
Labangon,
Mambaling, Pahina San Nicolas, Pamutan, Pardo, Pasil Abuno, Sibugay,
Punta
Princesa, Quiot, San Nicolas, Sawang Calero, Sinsin, Suba Pasil,
Sudlon,
Sapangdako, Tabunan, Tigbao, Tisa, and Toong.cralaw:red
NEGROS ORIENTAL, with the
Cities of Bais, Canlaon, and Dumaguete, three (3) - First District:
Canlaon
City and the Municipalities of Vallehermoso, Guihulngan, La Libertad,
Jimalalud,
Tayasan, Ayungon, Bindoy, and Manjuyod; Second District: Bais City,
Dumaguete
City, and the Municipalities of Mabinay, Tanjay, Pamplona, Amlan, San
Jose,
and Sibulan; Third District: Municipalities of Valencia, Bacong, Dauin,
Zamboanguita, Siaton, Sta. Catalina, Bayawan, and Basay.cralaw:red
SIQUIJOR, one (1)
REGION VIII
LEYTE, with the Cities of Tacloban
and Ormoc, five (5) - First District: Tacloban City and the
municipalities
of Alangalang, Babatngon, Palo, San Miguel, Sta. Fe, Tanauan, and
Talosa;
Second District: Municipalities of Barugo, Barauen, Capoocan, Carigara,
Dagami, Dulag, Jaro, Julita, La Paz, Mayorga, MacArcthur, Pastrana,
Tabontabon,
and Tunga; Third District: Municipalities of Almeria, Biliran,
Cabucgayan,
Caibiran, Calubian, Culaba, Kawayan, Leyte, Maripipi, Naval, San
Isidro,
Tabango, and Villaba; Fourth District: Ormoc city and the
Municipalities
of Albuera, Isabel, Kananga, Matagob, Merida, and Palompon; Fifth
District:
Municipalities of Abuyog, Bato, Baybay, Hilongos, Hindang, Inopacan,
Javier,
Mahaplag, and Matalom.
SOUTHERN LEYTE, one (1)
EASTERN SAMAR, one (1)
NORTHERN SAMAR, two (2) -
First District: Municipalities of Allen, Biri, Bobon, Capul, Catarman,
Lavezares, Lope de Vega, Rosario, San Antonio, San Isidro, San Jose,
San
Vicente, Victoria, and Mondragon; Second District: Municipalities of
Silvino
Lobos, San Roque, Pambuyan, Las Navas, Catubig, Laoang, Palapag,
Mapanas,
Gamay, and Lapinig.cralaw:red
SAMAR, with Calbayog City,
two (2) - First District: Calbayog City and the Municipalities of
almagro,
Gandara, Matuguinao, Pag- sanghan, San Jorge, Santa Margarita, Sto.
Nino,
Tagapul-an, and Tarangnan; Second District: Municipalities of Basey,
Calbiga,
Catbalogan, Daram, Hinabangan, San Jose de Buan, Jiabong, Marabut,
Motiong,
Pinabacadao, San Sebastian, Sta. Rita, Talalora, Villareal, Wright, and
Zumarraga.
REGION IX
BASILAN, one (1)
SULU, two (2) - First District:
Municipalities of Jolo, Marungas, Indanan, Pangutaran, Parang, Talipao,
Maimbung, and Patikul; Second District: Municipalities of Siasi,
Pandami,
Pata, Luuk, K. Culuang, Panamao, New Panamao, Tapul, Lungus, and
Tongkil.cralaw:red
TAWI-TAWI, one (1)
ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE, with
the Cities of Dapitan and Dipolog, three (3) - First District: Dapitan
City and the Municipalities of Sibutad, Rizal, La Libertad, Mutia,
Pinan,
Sergio Osmena, Sr., and Polanco; Second District: Dipolog City and the
Municipalities of Katipunan, Pres. Manuel A. Roxas, Manukan, Ponot,
Siayan,
and Sindangan; Third District: Municipalities of Salug; Godod, Liloy,
Tampilisan,
Labason, Gutalac, Siocon, Baliquian, Siraway, Bacungan, and Sibuco.cralaw:red
ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR, with Pagadian
City, three (3) - First District: Pagadian City and the Municipalities
of Dumingag, Mahayag, Molave, Tambulig, Midsalip, R. Magsaysay,
Labangan,
Aurora, Tukuran, Josefina, and Don Mariano Marcos; Second District:
Municipalities
of Dumalinao, San Pablo, Tabina, Dima- taling, Dinas, San Miguel,
Margosatubig,
Lapuyan, Kumalarang, Bayog, Lakewood, Pitogo, and Vincenzo A. Sagun;
Third
District: Municipalities of Malangas, Alicia, Olutanga, Mabuhay, Siay,
Kabasalan, Naga, Ipil, Titay, Tungawan, Buug, Imelda, Payao, Talusan,
Diplahan,
and Roseller Lim.cralaw:red
ZAMBOANGA CITY, one (1)
REGION X
AGUSAN DEL NORTE, with the City
of Butuan, two (2) - First District: Butuan City and the Municipality
of
Las Nieves, Second District: Municipalities of Buenavista, Cabadbaran,
Carmen, Jabonga, Kitcharao, Magallanes, Nasipit, Santiago, Tubay, and
Remedios
T. Romualdez.
AGUSAN DEL SUR, one (1)
BUKIDNON, three (3) - First
District: Municipalities of Talakag, Baungon, Malitbog, Libona, Manolo
Fortich, Sumialo, Panganto-can, and Kalilangan; Second District:
Municipalities
of Malay-balay, Lantapan, Cabanglasan, Valencia, San Fernando, and
Impasugong;
Third District: Municipalities of Maramag, Quezon, Don Carlos,
Kitaotao,
Dangcagan, Kibawe, Damulog, and Kadingilan.cralaw:red
CAMIGUIN, one (1)
MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL, with
the Cities of Oroquieta, Ozamiz and Tangub, two (2) - First District:
Oroquieta
City and the Municipalities of Baliangao, Plaridel, Calamba, Sapang
Dalaga,
Lopez Jaena, Aloran, Concepcion, Panaon, and Jimenez; Second District:
Ozamiz City, Tangub City, and the Municipalities of Bonifacio, Tudela,
Clarin, Sinacaban, and Don Mariano Marcos.cralaw:red
MISAMIS ORIENTAL, with Gingoog
City, two (2) - First District: Gingoog City and the Municipalities of
Magsaysay, Talisayan, Balingoan, Medina, Kinogitan, Sugbongcogon,
Binuangan,
Salay, Lagonglong, and Balingasag; Second District: Municipalities of
Claveria,
Jasaan, Villanueva, Tagoloan, Alubijid, El Salvador, Gitagum, Initao,
Laguindingan,
Libertad, Lugait, Manticao, Naawan, and Opol.cralaw:red
CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY, one
(1)
SURIGAO DEL NORTE, with the
City of Surigao, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Sta.
Monica,
San Isidro, Del Carme, Pilar, General Luna, Dapa, Socorro, Burgos, San
Benito, Loreto, Libjo, Dinagat, Cagdianao, Tubajon, and Basilisa;
Second
District: Surigao City and the Municipalities of San Francisco,
Tagana-an,
Sison, Placer, Malimono, Bacauag, Gigaquit, Tubod, Mainit, Alegria, and
Claver.
REGION XI
DAVAO DEL NORTE, three (3) -
First District: Municipalities of Moncayo, Montevista, Compostela,
Nabunturan,
New Bataan, Mawab, and San Mariano; Second District: Municipalities of
San Vicente, Capalong, Asuncion, New Corella, Tagum, Maco, Mabini, and
Pantukan; Third District: Municipalities of Sto. Tomas, Carmen, Panabo,
Babak, Samal, and Kaputian.
DAVAO ORIENTAL, two (2) -
First District: Municipalities of Boston, Cateel, Baganga, Caraga,
Manay,
and Tarragona; Second District: Municipalities of Mati, Banaybanay,
Lupon,
San Isidro, and Governor Generoso.cralaw:red
DAVAO DEL SUR, two (2) -
First District: Municipalities of Magsaysay, Bansalan, Sta. Cruz,
Matanao,
Digos, Hagonoy, and Padada; Second District: Municipalities of
Kiblawan,
Sulop, Malalag, Sta. Maria, Malita, Jose Abad Santos, Don Marcelino,
and
Saranggani.cralaw:red
DAVAO CITY, three (3) - First
District: Districts ofPoblacion and Talomo;
Second
District: Districts ofBuhangin, Bunawan,
and Paquibato;
Third District: Districts of Toril, Tugbok, Calinan, and Baguio.cralaw:red
SOUTH COTABATO, with General
Santos City, three (3) - First District: General Santos City, and the
Municipalities
of Polomolok, Tampakan, and Tupi; Second District: Municipalities of
Tantangan,
Norala, Banga, Sto. Nino, Surallah, Koronadal, Tiboli, and Lake Sebu;
Third
District: Municipalities of Alabel, Malapatan, Glan, Maasim, Kiamba,
Maitum,
and Malungon.cralaw:red
SURIGAO DEL SUR, two (2)
- First District: Municipalities of Bayabas, Cantilan, Carrascal,
Cortes,
Lanuza, Madrid, San Miguel, Tago, Tandag, Cagwit, Marihatag, San
Agustin,
Carmen, and Lianga; Second District: Municipalities of Barobo, Bislig,
Hinatuan, Lingig, and Tagbina.
REGION XII
LANAO DEL NORTE, with Iligan
City, two (2) - First District: Iligan City, Linamon, Kauswagan,
Bacolod,
Maigo, Kolambugan, Tubod, and Baroy; Second District: Baloi, Pantar,
Tagoloan,
Poona-Piagapo, Pantao-Ragat, Matungao, Tangkal, Munai, Nunungan,
Magsaysay,
Salvador, Kapatagan, Karomatan. Sapad, and Lala.
LANAO DEL SUR, with Marawi
City, (2) - First District: Marawi City and the Municipalities of
Marantao,
Piagapo, Saguiaran, Tagoloan, Kapai, Ditsaan - Ramain, Bubong,
Buadiposo-Buntong,
Bumbaran, Maguing, Wao, Molundo, Taraka, Lumba-Bayabao, Poona-Bayabao,
Masiu and Tamparan; Second District: Municipalities of Balindong,
Tugaya,
Bacolod Grande, Madalum, Madamba, Pualas, Ganassi, Pagayawan, Sultan
Gumander,
Malabang, Balabagan, Kapatagan, Marogong, Tubaran, Binidayan, Lumbatan,
Lumbayanague, Butig, Bayang and Calanogas.cralaw:red
MAGUINDANAO, with Cotabato
City, two (2) - First District: Cotabato City and the Municipalities of
Parang, Sultan Kudarat, Buldon, Barira, Dinaig, Kabuntalan, Matanog and
Upi; Second District: Municipalities of Pagalunga, Buluan, Sultan sa
Barongis,
Maganoy, Talaya, South Upi, Datu Piang, Datu Paglas, and Ampatuan.cralaw:red
NORTH COTABATO, two (2) -
First District: Municipalities of Carmen, Kabacan, Libungan, Midsayap,
Pigkawayan, Pikit, Aleosan, Banisilan, and Alamada; Second District:
Municipalities
of Kidapawan, Makilala, Matalam, Antipas, Mlang, Pres. Roxas Tulunan,
and
Magpet.
SULTAN KUDARAT, one (1) |