ORDINANCE
APPORTIONING THE
SEATS OF THE HOUSE OF
REPRESENTATIVES
OF THE CONGRESS OF THE PHILIPPINES TO THE DIFFERENT LEGISLATIVE
DISTRICTS
IN PROVINCES AND CITIES AND THE METROPOLITAN
MANILA
AREA
REGION I
ABRA, one (1)
BENGUET, with the City of
Baguio, two (2) - First District: Baguio City; Second District: all the
Municipalities of Benguet.cralaw:red
ILOCOS NORTE, with Laog City,
two (2) - First District: Laoag City and the Municipalities of Bacarra,
Bangui, Burgos, Pagud-Pagud, Pasuquin, Piddig, Sarrat, Vintar, Adams,
Carasi,
and Dumalneg; Second District: Municipalities of Badoc, Batac,
Currimao,
Dingras, Espiritu, Marcos, Nueva Era, Paoay, Pinili, San Nicolas, and
Solsona.cralaw:red
ILOCOS SUR, two (2) - First
District: Municipalities of Bantay, Cabugao, Caoayan, Magsingal, San
Ildefonso,
San Juan, San Vicente, San Catalina, Santo Domingo, Sinait, and Vigan;
Second District: Municipalities of Alilem, Banayoyo, Burgos, Candon,
Cervantes,
Galimuyod, Gregorio del Pilar, Lidlidda, Nagbukel, Narvacan, Quirino,
Salcedo,
San Emilio, San Esteban, Santa, Santa Cruz, Santa Lucia, Santa Maria,
Santiago,
Suyo, Tagudin, Sigay, and Sugpon.cralaw:red
LA UNION, two (2) - First
District : Municipalities of Bacnotan, Balaoan, Bangar, Luna, San
Fernando,
San Gabriel, San Juan, Santol, and Sudipen; Second District:
Municipalities
of Agoo, Aringay, Bagulin, Bauang, Burgos, Caba, Naguilian, Pugo,
Rosario,
Santo Tomas, and Tubao.cralaw:red
MOUNTAIN PROVINCE, one (1)
PANGASINAN, with the Cities
of Dagupan and San Carlos, six (6) - First District: Municipalities of
Bolinao, Bani, Agno, Burgos, Dasol, Infanta, Mabini, Alaminos, Anda and
Sual; Second District: Municipalities of Labrador, Lingayen, Bugallon,
Aguilar, Mangatarem, Binmaley, Urbiztondo, and Basista; Third District:
San Carlos City, and the Municipalities of Malasiqui, Bayambang,
Calasiao,
Mapandan, and Sta. Barbara; Fourth District: Dagupan City and the
Municipalities
of Mangaldan, San Fabian, San Jacinto, and Manaoag; Fifth District:
Municipalities
of Binalonan, Laoac, Urdaneta, Villasis, Sison, Pozorrubio, Bautista,
Alcala,
and Sto. Tomas; Sixth District: Municipalities of Rosales, Asingan,
Balungao,
Sta. Maria, Umingan, San Quintin, Natividad, Tayug, San Nicolas, and
San
Manuel.cralaw:red
|